Bergen County  »  07481  »  Lawrence CT  »  381 Lawrence CT

381 Lawrence Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

381 Lawrence Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

381 Lawrence Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 381 Lawrence Court, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 216
Lot 39.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 381 Lawrence Court, Wyckoff

Sale date 04/28/2020
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,836

Lot & Building Information for 381 Lawrence Court, Wyckoff

Building sqft 4,602
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.768
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Cluster Residence (RA-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 381 Lawrence Court, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 381 Lawrence Court, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 381 Lawrence Court, Wyckoff

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 381 Lawrence Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

381 Lawrence Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1990 and has a total of 4,602 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 381 Lawrence Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,427,500, the tax amount paid for 381 Lawrence Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $28,921.

When was 381 Lawrence Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?

381 Lawrence Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 04/28/2020 for $1,200,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 381 Lawrence Court, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 381 Lawrence Court, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2020 $1,200,000
11/01/2005 $1
02/02/1990 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 381 Lawrence Court, Wyckoff with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 381 Lawrence Court, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/20/2021 - D
06/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2036
05/13/2020 - D Mortgage
05/01/2020 - D
07/29/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2035
04/28/2020 - D
07/29/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/01/2005 - D
11/21/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/02/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 381 Lawrence Court, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 381 Lawrence Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,836
Market value $1,427,500

Assessment History for 381 Lawrence Court, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 381 Lawrence Court, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,427,500 $1,427,500 1.95 $27,836 +3.01%
2023 $1,427,500 $1,427,500 1.893 $27,023 +2.77%
2022 $1,427,500 $1,427,500 1.842 $26,295 -0.65%
2021 $1,427,500 $1,427,500 1.854 $26,466 +1.04%
2020 $1,427,500 $1,427,500 1.835 $26,195 +1.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 381 Lawrence Court, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 381 Lawrence Court, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 9 Public K-5 333 0.35
George Washington Elementary School 7 Public K-5 380 0.58
Woodside Avenue Elementary School 10 Public K-5 272 1.06
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.27
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.27

Nearest middle schools

St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.27
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.62
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 1.63
Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 1.83
Franklin Ave Middle School 9 Public 6-8 384 1.89

Nearest high schools

New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.62
Ramapo High School 8 Public 9-12 1,243 1.75