Bergen County  »  07481  »  Franklin Ave  »  371 Franklin Ave

371 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

371 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

371 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 371 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 238
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 371 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff

Sale date 12/23/2021
Sale price $980,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,517

Lot & Building Information for 371 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff

Building sqft 1,436
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.212
Year built 1922

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 371 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 371 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 371 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 371 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

371 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,436 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 371 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,210,100, the tax amount paid for 371 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $24,516.

When was 371 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?

371 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 12/23/2021 for $980,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 371 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 371 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2021 $980,000
11/11/2008 $1,500,000
01/19/2005 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 371 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 371 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/11/2022 - D
03/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/28/2021 - D
01/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/23/2021 - D
01/27/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/11/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/19/2005 - D
01/26/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 371 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 371 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,517
Market value $1,210,100

Assessment History for 371 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 371 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,210,100 $1,210,100 2.026 $24,517 +3.90%
2024 $1,210,100 $1,210,100 1.95 $23,597 +3.01%
2023 $1,210,100 $1,210,100 1.893 $22,907 +2.77%
2022 $1,210,100 $1,210,100 1.842 $22,290 -0.65%
2021 $1,210,100 $1,210,100 1.854 $22,435 +1.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,050
Median age 46.1
Average household income $280,642
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 5,865
Owner occupied units 92.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $981,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $851,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 371 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 371 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 371 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff

Here are the neighbors for 371 Franklin Avenue, Wyckoff.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
339 Franklin Ave, Wyckoff 5,987
370 Clinton Ave, Wyckoff 10/19/2017 $400,000
234 Everett Ave, Wyckoff 1,623 04/19/1994 $220,000
239 Morse Ave, Wyckoff 912 08/09/2007 $435,000
353 Franklin Ave, Wyckoff 11/21/2019 $665,000
365 Franklin Ave, Wyckoff 7,216 02/23/2024 $2,150,000
243 Morse Ave, Wyckoff 04/25/2012 $550,000
242 Madison Ave, Wyckoff 840 03/14/1996 $100
345 Franklin Ave, Wyckoff
235 Morse Ave, Wyckoff 1,889 02/12/2005 $1