531 Hopper Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information
531 Hopper Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 531 Hopper Avenue, Wyckoff |
| Zip code | 07481 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Wyckoff Township |
| Block | 511 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 531 Hopper Avenue, Wyckoff
| Current property tax | $10,927 |
Lot & Building Information for 531 Hopper Avenue, Wyckoff
| Building sqft | 2,016 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.346 |
| Year built | 1967 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 531 Hopper Avenue, Wyckoff
- • Improvements for 531 Hopper Avenue, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 531 Hopper Avenue, Wyckoff
531 Hopper Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,016 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 531 Hopper Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $573,200, the tax amount paid for 531 Hopper Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $11,613.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 531 Hopper Avenue, Wyckoff
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 531 Hopper Avenue, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 531 Hopper Avenue, Wyckoff
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 531 Hopper Avenue, Wyckoff
Access detailed property tax data for 531 Hopper Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,177 |
| Current property tax | $10,927 |
| Market value | $573,200 |
Assessment History for 531 Hopper Avenue, Wyckoff
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 531 Hopper Avenue, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $573,200 | $573,200 | 1.95 | $11,177 | +3.01% |
| 2023 | $573,200 | $573,200 | 1.893 | $10,851 | +2.77% |
| 2022 | $573,200 | $573,200 | 1.842 | $10,558 | -0.65% |
| 2021 | $573,200 | $573,200 | 1.854 | $10,627 | +1.04% |
| 2020 | $573,200 | $573,200 | 1.835 | $10,518 | +2.82% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 531 Hopper Avenue, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 531 Hopper Avenue, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calvin Coolidge Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 315 | 0.61 |
| Thomas Jefferson Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 266 | 0.63 |
| Roosevelt Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 545 | 0.71 |
| Hawthorne Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 399 | 0.94 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Washington Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 641 | 1.29 |
| Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 620 | 1.55 |
| Lincoln Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 517 | 1.63 |