Bergen County  »  07481  »  Ravine CT  »  540 Ravine CT

540 Ravine Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

540 Ravine Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

540 Ravine Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 540 Ravine Court, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 516
Lot 10.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 540 Ravine Court, Wyckoff

Sale date 10/09/2020
Sale price $2,790,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,348

Lot & Building Information for 540 Ravine Court, Wyckoff

Building sqft 16,579
Building class Office Building
Acreage 3.1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 540 Ravine Court, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 540 Ravine Court, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 540 Ravine Court, Wyckoff

How many sq. ft. does 540 Ravine Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 540 Ravine Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 has a total of 16,579 square feet and a current price per square foot of $168.

What is the market value of 540 Ravine Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

The current market value is $1,646,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 540 Ravine Court, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 540 Ravine Court, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2020 $2,790,000

Title Documents for 540 Ravine Court, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/11/2025 - D
12/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/09/2020 - D
12/31/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/09/2020 - D
12/31/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/28/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 540 Ravine Court, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 540 Ravine Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,348
Market value $1,646,000

Assessment History for 540 Ravine Court, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 540 Ravine Court, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,646,000 $1,646,000 2.026 $33,348 +3.90%
2024 $1,646,000 $1,646,000 1.95 $32,097 +3.01%
2023 $1,646,000 $1,646,000 1.893 $31,159 +2.77%
2022 $1,646,000 $1,646,000 1.842 $30,319 -0.65%
2021 $1,646,000 $1,646,000 1.854 $30,517 +1.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,050
Median age 46.1
Average household income $280,642
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 5,865
Owner occupied units 92.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $981,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $851,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 540 Ravine Court, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 540 Ravine Court, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 540 Ravine Court, Wyckoff

Here are the neighbors for 540 Ravine Court, Wyckoff.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Ravine Ave, Wyckoff 2,200 09/10/1997 $245,000
23 Ravine Ave, Wyckoff 1,740 12/12/2003 $435,000
532 Hopper Ave, Wyckoff 2,725 01/11/2005 $683,000
45 Hill St, Wyckoff 1,965 06/26/2025 $885,000
524 Hopper Ave, Wyckoff 3,827 02/20/2013 $1
527 Ravine CT, Wyckoff 2,505 08/15/2005 $655,000
39 Hill St, Wyckoff 3,080 02/19/2014
506 Spencer Dr, Wyckoff 2,244 12/13/2016 $545,000
531 Ravine CT, Wyckoff 1,344 05/03/1997 $251,500