New York City  »  11237  »  Bleecker St  »  350 Bleecker St

350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn, NY 11237 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn, NY 11237 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 Bleecker Street
Neighborhood Bushwick
Zip code 11237
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 03310-0031

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn

Purchase date 08/28/2012
Purchase price $650,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,447

Lot & Building Information for 350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 1,833
Lot dimensions 18.33 ft x 100 ft
Building class Three Families (C0) i
Building sqft 3,300
Building dimensions 18.33 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Row
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1931
Frontage(s) Bleecker Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Myrtle Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 32
Community district 4
Closest police station 0.24 Miles
Closest fire station 0.16 Miles

Other Property Data for 350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn, NY 11237, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn, NY 11237, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn, NY 11237?

350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn, NY 11237 was built in 1931 and has a total of 3,300 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn, NY 11237 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $90,660, the tax amount paid for 350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn, NY 11237 is $11,447. For the next year, the tax amount for 350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn, NY 11237 is estimated at $11,447.

When was 350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn, NY 11237 last sold?

350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn, NY 11237 was last sold in 09/27/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn, NY 11237
Find out who owns 350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn, NY 11237.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn, NY 11237
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2012 $650,000
03/30/2011 $399,720
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/25/2021 - D
04/13/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021040701538001)
09/27/2019 - D
11/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019100300563002)
09/27/2019 - D
11/06/2019 - R
Correction Deed
(2019100300563001)
07/28/2016 - D
08/19/2016 - R
Agreement
(2016081501161004)
07/28/2016 - D
08/19/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016081501161003)
07/05/2016 - D
08/19/2016 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2016081501161002)
07/05/2016 - D
08/19/2016 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2016081501161001)
02/11/2014 - D
03/12/2014 - R
Deed
(2014022500590001)
08/28/2012 - D
09/13/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012090500687002)
08/28/2012 - D
09/13/2012 - R
Deed
(2012090500687001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn, NY 11237. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,448
Estimated property tax: $11,447
Tax assessor's market value: $1,511,000
Assessed value: $90,660

Assessment History for 350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,511,000 $90,660 $57,691 19.843% $11,448 $11,448 -0.45%
2024/25 $1,518,000 $91,080 $57,256 20.085% $11,500 $11,500 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,602,000 $96,120 $54,016 20.085% $10,849 $10,849 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,416,000 $84,960 $50,959 20.309% $10,349 $10,349 +7.84%
2021/22 $1,439,000 $86,340 $48,076 19.963% $9,597 $9,597 -5.15%

Permits for 350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/25/2021 Alteration
08/21/2014 Alteration type 2
12/26/2012 Alteration type 2
07/08/2011 Alteration type 2
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 350 Bleecker Street, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Bushwick Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bushwick so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bushwick and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$775,000
-0.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$921
2.3% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$839,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Stanhope St & Wycoff Ave at SE Corner
Station lines L
Distance (miles) 0.206
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Wyckoff Av/Bleecker St
Line B13
Distance (miles) 0.028

Schools

Nearest elementary schools