120 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10024 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 120 Riverside Drive |
| Secondary address | 359 W 84th St |
| Neighborhood | Upper West Side |
| Zip code | 10024 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 01246-0007 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Riverside Drive, New York
| Purchase date | 01/30/2024 |
| Purchase price | $31,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $472,881 |
Lot & Building Information for 120 Riverside Drive, New York
Area Overview
| School district | 3 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 0.41 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.41 Miles |
Other Property Data for 120 Riverside Drive, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 359 W 84th St, New York, NY 10024
- 122 Riverside Dr, New York, NY 10024
- 120 RSD, New York, NY 10024
- 122 RSD, New York, NY 10024
About 120 Riverside Drive, New York
This Elevator Apartment - Fireproof with Stores (D6) located at 120 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10024 has a total of 39,910 square feet and a current price per square foot of $776.
What is the year built & the current market value of 120 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10024?120 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10024 was built in 1907 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,515,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 120 Riverside Drive, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 120 Riverside Drive, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Riverside Drive, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 120 Riverside Drive, New York
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 120 Riverside Drive, New York
Access detailed property tax data for 120 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $430,565 |
| Estimated property tax: | $472,881 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $8,515,000 |