18 Stewart Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 Property Information
18 Stewart Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 Stewart Street |
| Secondary address | 35 Conway St |
| Neighborhood | Bushwick |
| Zip code | 11207 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03474-0015 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Stewart Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 03/02/2015 |
| Purchase price | $3,300,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $161,444 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 Stewart Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 24,510 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Fireproof Warehouse (E1)
|
| Building sqft | 22,386 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Year last altered | 2006 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 23 |
| Community district | 4 |
| Closest police station | 0.77 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.40 Miles |
Other Property Data for 18 Stewart Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 35 Conway St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
- 16 Stewart St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
- 20 Stewart St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
About 18 Stewart Street, Brooklyn
This Fireproof Warehouse (E1) located at 18 Stewart Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 has a total of 22,386 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.
What is the year built & the current market value of 18 Stewart Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207?18 Stewart Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,648,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 18 Stewart Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 18 Stewart Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Stewart Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 18 Stewart Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 Stewart Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 18 Stewart Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $135,572 |
| Estimated property tax: | $161,444 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $3,648,000 |