37 Conway Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 Property Information
37 Conway Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 37 Conway Street |
| Secondary address | 37 Garage Conway St |
| Neighborhood | Bushwick |
| Zip code | 11207 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03474-0039 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Conway Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 04/06/2005 |
| Purchase price | $365,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $11,715 |
Lot & Building Information for 37 Conway Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 7,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Office with Commercial - 1 to 6 Stories (O5) |
| Building sqft | 920 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 23 |
| Community district | 4 |
| Closest police station | 0.79 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.43 Miles |
Other Property Data for 37 Conway Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 37 Garage Conway St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
- 37 Rear Conway St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
About 37 Conway Street, Brooklyn
This Office with Commercial - 1 to 6 Stories (O5) located at 37 Conway Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 has a total of 920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $396.
What is the year built & the current market value of 37 Conway Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207?37 Conway Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $249,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 37 Conway Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 37 Conway Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Conway Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2005 | $365,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 37 Conway Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 37 Conway Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 37 Conway Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $11,247 |
| Estimated property tax: | $11,715 |