393 Rockaway Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 393 Rockaway Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Brownsville |
| Zip code | 11212 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03489-0167 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 393 Rockaway Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 07/09/2019 |
| Purchase price | $1,330,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $87,009 |
Lot & Building Information for 393 Rockaway Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 2,502 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Limited Service - Many Affiliated with National Chain (H3)
|
| Building sqft | 9,432 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 7 |
| Year built | 2022 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 23 |
| Community district | 16 |
| Closest police station | 0.11 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.13 Miles |
Other Property Data for 393 Rockaway Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 393 Rockaway Avenue, Brooklyn
This Limited Service - Many Affiliated with National Chain (H3) located at 393 Rockaway Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212 has a total of 9,432 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.
What is the year built & the current market value of 393 Rockaway Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212?393 Rockaway Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,818,000.
Ownership Information for 393 Rockaway Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 393 Rockaway Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 393 Rockaway Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 393 Rockaway Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 393 Rockaway Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 393 Rockaway Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $84,442 |
| Estimated property tax: | $87,009 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,818,000 |
| Assessed value: | $818,100 |
Assessment History for 393 Rockaway Avenue, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 393 Rockaway Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.