Camden County  »  08106  »  N Davis Ave  »  31 N Davis Ave

31 North Davis Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 North Davis Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 North Davis Avenue, Audubon
Zip code 08106
County Camden
Municipality Audubon Borough
Block 9
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 North Davis Avenue, Audubon

Sale date 09/24/2012
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,707

Lot & Building Information for 31 North Davis Avenue, Audubon

Building sqft 4,412
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.383

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 31 North Davis Avenue, Audubon

• • Improvements for 31 North Davis Avenue, Audubon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 North Davis Avenue, Audubon

How many sq. ft. does 31 North Davis Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 31 North Davis Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 has a total of 4,412 square feet and a current price per square foot of $39.

What is the market value of 31 North Davis Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106?

The current market value is $290,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 North Davis Avenue, Audubon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 North Davis Avenue, Audubon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2012 $175,000
03/05/2002 $180,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 North Davis Avenue, Audubon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31 North Davis Avenue, Audubon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/24/2012 - D
10/05/2012 - R
03/05/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 North Davis Avenue, Audubon

Access detailed property tax data for 31 North Davis Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,707
Market value $290,000

Assessment History for 31 North Davis Avenue, Audubon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 North Davis Avenue, Audubon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $290,000 $290,000 4.037 $11,707 +3.43%
2023 $290,000 $290,000 3.903 $11,319 +2.74%
2022 $290,000 $290,000 3.799 $11,017 +4.34%
2021 $290,000 $290,000 3.641 $10,559 +0.97%
2020 $290,000 $290,000 3.606 $10,457 +1.35%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,678
Median age 39
Average household income $121,576
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 3,850
Owner occupied units 66.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $294,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $270,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 North Davis Avenue, Audubon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 North Davis Avenue, Audubon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31 North Davis Avenue, Audubon

Here are the neighbors for 31 North Davis Avenue, Audubon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 S Davis Ave, Audubon 1,138
21 S Davis Ave, Audubon 1,480 05/01/2015 $230,000
27 S Davis Ave, Audubon 1,490 07/31/2020 $232,000
21 N Davis Ave, Audubon 1,536 09/30/2025 $346,000
7 N Davis Ave, Audubon 720 11/12/2004 $150,000
3 S Davis Ave, Audubon 1,176 08/28/2007 $265,500
7 S Davis Ave, Audubon 2,794 10/16/2018 $300,000
3 N Davis Ave, Audubon 1,332 10/03/2022 $367,500
25 N Davis Ave, Audubon 1,199 07/17/2013 $155,000