Camden County  »  08106  »  S Davis Ave  »  17 S Davis Ave

17 South Davis Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 South Davis Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 South Davis Avenue, Audubon
Zip code 08106
County Camden
Municipality Audubon Borough
Block 10
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 South Davis Avenue, Audubon

Property tax $7,420

Lot & Building Information for 17 South Davis Avenue, Audubon

Building sqft 1,138
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1925

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 17 South Davis Avenue, Audubon

• • Improvements for 17 South Davis Avenue, Audubon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 South Davis Avenue, Audubon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 South Davis Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106?

17 South Davis Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,138 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 South Davis Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $183,800, the tax amount paid for 17 South Davis Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 is $7,719.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 South Davis Avenue, Audubon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 South Davis Avenue, Audubon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 South Davis Avenue, Audubon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 17 South Davis Avenue, Audubon

Access detailed property tax data for 17 South Davis Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,420
Market value $183,800

Assessment History for 17 South Davis Avenue, Audubon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 South Davis Avenue, Audubon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $183,800 $183,800 4.037 $7,420 +3.43%
2023 $183,800 $183,800 3.903 $7,174 +2.74%
2022 $183,800 $183,800 3.799 $6,983 +4.34%
2021 $183,800 $183,800 3.641 $6,692 +0.97%
2020 $183,800 $183,800 3.606 $6,628 +1.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 South Davis Avenue, Audubon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 South Davis Avenue, Audubon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Haviland Avenue Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 237 0.34
Clyde S. Jennings Elementary School 7 Public K-5 127 0.49
Van Sciver Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 335 0.61
Van Sciver Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 335 0.61

Nearest middle schools

William G Rohrer Middle School 5 Public 6-8 440 0.82
Brookfield Elementary School NR Private 1-8 26 1.01
Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 1.08
Collingswood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 486 1.15
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 1.19

Nearest high schools

Paul VI High School NR Private 9-12 1,006 0.32
Haddon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 628 0.67