Camden County  »  08106  »  S Barrett Ave  »  36 S Barrett Ave

36 South Barrett Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 South Barrett Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 South Barrett Avenue, Audubon
Zip code 08106
County Camden
Municipality Audubon Borough
Block 10
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 South Barrett Avenue, Audubon

Sale date 05/20/2020
Sale price $1
Property tax $7,795

Lot & Building Information for 36 South Barrett Avenue, Audubon

Building sqft 1,624
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1945

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 36 South Barrett Avenue, Audubon

• • Improvements for 36 South Barrett Avenue, Audubon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 South Barrett Avenue, Audubon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 36 South Barrett Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106?

36 South Barrett Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 36 South Barrett Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $193,100, the tax amount paid for 36 South Barrett Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 is $8,110.

When was 36 South Barrett Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 last sold and what was the last sale price?

36 South Barrett Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 was last sold in 05/20/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 South Barrett Avenue, Audubon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 South Barrett Avenue, Audubon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2020 $1
04/14/1978 $44,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 36 South Barrett Avenue, Audubon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 36 South Barrett Avenue, Audubon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/20/2020 - D
06/10/2020 - R
04/14/1978 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 South Barrett Avenue, Audubon

Access detailed property tax data for 36 South Barrett Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,795
Market value $193,100

Assessment History for 36 South Barrett Avenue, Audubon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 South Barrett Avenue, Audubon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $193,100 $193,100 4.037 $7,795 +3.43%
2023 $193,100 $193,100 3.903 $7,537 +2.74%
2022 $193,100 $193,100 3.799 $7,336 +4.34%
2021 $193,100 $193,100 3.641 $7,031 +0.97%
2020 $193,100 $193,100 3.606 $6,963 +1.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 South Barrett Avenue, Audubon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 South Barrett Avenue, Audubon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Haviland Avenue Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 237 0.30
Clyde S. Jennings Elementary School 7 Public K-5 127 0.54
Van Sciver Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 335 0.56
Van Sciver Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 335 0.56

Nearest middle schools

William G Rohrer Middle School 5 Public 6-8 440 0.77
Brookfield Elementary School NR Private 1-8 26 0.99
Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 1.09
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 1.14
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 1.15

Nearest high schools

Paul VI High School NR Private 9-12 1,006 0.27
Haddon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 628 0.64
Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 1.09
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 1.14
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 1.15

Neighbors for 36 South Barrett Avenue, Audubon

Here are the neighbors for 36 South Barrett Avenue, Audubon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 S Barrett Ave, Audubon 1,032 10/31/2019 $165,000
39 S Davis Ave, Audubon 1,180 11/30/2015 $195,000
35 S Davis Ave, Audubon 1,012 09/19/2025 $587,000
28 S Barrett Ave, Audubon 1,388 03/15/2023 $345,000
27 S Davis Ave, Audubon 1,490 07/31/2020 $232,000
21 S Davis Ave, Audubon 1,480 05/01/2015 $230,000
17 S Davis Ave, Audubon 1,138
24 S Barrett Ave, Audubon 1,250
4 S Barrett Ave, Audubon 1,252 09/12/2022 $320,000
7 S Davis Ave, Audubon 2,794 10/16/2018 $300,000
3 S Davis Ave, Audubon 1,176 08/28/2007 $265,500
32 S Barrett Ave, Audubon 1,287 07/29/2005 $201,000
205 E Merchant St, Audubon 1,573
40 S Barrett Ave, Audubon 1,008 12/13/2019 $150,000
11 S Davis Ave, Audubon 1,868 08/27/1997 $102,000
20 S Barrett Ave, Audubon 1,208 08/03/2018 $250,000
139 S Davis Ave, Audubon 876
8 S Barrett Ave, Audubon 1,032 02/24/2017 $1
12 S Barrett Ave, Audubon 1,034
31 S Davis Ave, Audubon 1,977