341 Hutchinson Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 341 Hutchinson Avenue, Haddonfield |
| Zip code | 08033 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Barrington Borough |
| Block | 100 |
| Lot | 7.13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 341 Hutchinson Avenue, Haddonfield
| Sale date | 07/03/2001 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,522 |
Lot & Building Information for 341 Hutchinson Avenue, Haddonfield
| Building sqft | 1,917 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.803 |
| Year built | 1954 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 341 Hutchinson Avenue, Haddonfield
- • Improvements for 341 Hutchinson Avenue, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 341 Hutchinson Avenue, Haddonfield
341 Hutchinson Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,917 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 341 Hutchinson Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $315,500, the tax amount paid for 341 Hutchinson Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $15,771.
When was 341 Hutchinson Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?341 Hutchinson Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 07/03/2001 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 341 Hutchinson Avenue, Haddonfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 341 Hutchinson Avenue, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2001 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 341 Hutchinson Avenue, Haddonfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 341 Hutchinson Avenue, Haddonfield
Access detailed property tax data for 341 Hutchinson Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,772 |
| Current property tax | $15,522 |
| Market value | $315,500 |
Assessment History for 341 Hutchinson Avenue, Haddonfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 341 Hutchinson Avenue, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $315,500 | $315,500 | 4.999 | $15,772 | +4.41% |
| 2024 | $315,500 | $315,500 | 4.788 | $15,106 | +3.57% |
| 2023 | $315,500 | $315,500 | 4.623 | $14,586 | +2.19% |
| 2022 | $315,500 | $315,500 | 4.524 | $14,273 | +1.12% |
| 2021 | $315,500 | $315,500 | 4.474 | $14,115 | +1.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 341 Hutchinson Avenue, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 341 Hutchinson Avenue, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avon Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 310 | 0.30 |
| Bancroft School | NR | Private | 340 | 0.64 | |
| Kingsway Learning Center Haddonfield Campus | NR | Private | 66 | 0.78 | |
| Baptist Regional School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 129 | 0.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 983 | 0.55 |
| Bancroft School | NR | Private | 340 | 0.64 | |
| Baptist Regional School | NR | Private | K-12 | 233 | 0.83 |