Camden County  »  08033  »  Nassau Dr S  »  203 Nassau Dr S

203 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

203 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

203 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 203 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Barrington Borough
Block 120.01
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 203 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield

Sale date 04/23/2008
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,754

Lot & Building Information for 203 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield

Building sqft 2,198
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.165
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 203 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 203 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 203 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 203 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

203 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,198 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 203 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $224,600, the tax amount paid for 203 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $11,227.

When was 203 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

203 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 04/23/2008 for $290,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 203 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 203 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2008 $290,000

Title Documents for 203 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/23/2008 - D
04/29/2008 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 203 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 203 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,754
Market value $224,600

Assessment History for 203 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 203 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $224,600 $224,600 4.788 $10,754 +3.57%
2023 $224,600 $224,600 4.623 $10,383 +2.19%
2022 $224,600 $224,600 4.524 $10,161 +1.12%
2021 $224,600 $224,600 4.474 $10,049 +1.68%
2020 $224,600 $224,600 4.4 $9,882 +0.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 203 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 203 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Avon Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 310 0.24
Avon Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 310 0.24
Seventh Avenue Elementary School 7 Public 3-6 145 0.58
Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 0.59
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.50
Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 0.59
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.69
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 0.69
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 0.81

Nearest high schools

Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.50
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.69
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 0.69
Bancroft School NR Private 340 1.09
Kingsway Learning Center Haddonfield Campus NR Private 66 1.21

Neighbors for 203 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 203 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
215 White Horse Pike, Barrington 3,650 11/05/2020 $90,000
211 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield 1,418 10/23/2019 $205,509
236 Nassau Dr N, Haddonfield 2,022 10/02/2001 $178,500
198 Tavistock Blvd, Haddonfield 2,555 10/20/2022 $1
287 Copley Rd, Barrington 1,200
295 Copley Rd, Barrington 2,666 12/15/2005 $1
207 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield 1,704 08/11/2021 $327,000
213 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield 2,264 01/29/2020 $284,500
217 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield 1,704 10/21/2024 $410,000
201 White Horse Pike, Barrington 6,336 10/12/2016 $1
234 Nassau Dr N, Haddonfield 2,264 09/24/2020 $284,900
200 Tavistock Blvd, Haddonfield 2,002 02/28/2020 $295,500
215 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield 2,022
209 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield 2,022 06/21/2019 $1
238 Nassau Dr N, Haddonfield 2,022 10/11/2023 $430,000
190 Tavistock Blvd, Haddonfield 1,790
291 Copley Rd, Barrington 1,562 07/13/2018 $215,000
301 Copley Rd, Haddonfield 1,533 04/15/2015 $170,000
1004 Copley Pl N, Haddonfield 08/17/2023 $1
205 Nassau Dr S, Haddonfield 2,022 05/15/2019 $235,000