Camden County  »  08033  »  Tavistock Blvd  »  190 Tavistock Blvd

190 Tavistock Boulevard, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Tavistock Boulevard, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Tavistock Boulevard, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Barrington Borough
Block 121
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Tavistock Boulevard, Haddonfield

Property tax $12,387

Lot & Building Information for 190 Tavistock Boulevard, Haddonfield

Building sqft 1,790
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.6
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 190 Tavistock Boulevard, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 190 Tavistock Boulevard, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Tavistock Boulevard, Haddonfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 190 Tavistock Boulevard, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

190 Tavistock Boulevard, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,790 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 190 Tavistock Boulevard, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $258,700, the tax amount paid for 190 Tavistock Boulevard, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $12,932.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Tavistock Boulevard, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Tavistock Boulevard, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 190 Tavistock Boulevard, Haddonfield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 190 Tavistock Boulevard, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Tavistock Boulevard, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,387
Market value $258,700

Assessment History for 190 Tavistock Boulevard, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Tavistock Boulevard, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $258,700 $258,700 4.788 $12,387 +3.57%
2023 $258,700 $258,700 4.623 $11,960 +2.19%
2022 $258,700 $258,700 4.524 $11,704 +1.12%
2021 $258,700 $258,700 4.474 $11,574 +1.68%
2020 $258,700 $258,700 4.4 $11,383 +0.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Tavistock Boulevard, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Tavistock Boulevard, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Avon Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 310 0.34
Avon Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 310 0.34
Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 0.50
Seventh Avenue Elementary School 7 Public 3-6 145 0.58
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 0.50
Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.58
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 0.72
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 0.74
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.74

Nearest high schools

Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.58
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 0.74
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.74