Camden County  »  08031  »  Creek Rd  »  655 Creek Rd

655 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

655 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

655 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 655 Creek Road, Bellmawr
Zip code 08031
County Camden
Municipality Bellmawr Borough
Block 57
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 655 Creek Road, Bellmawr

Sale date 08/01/2013
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,175

Lot & Building Information for 655 Creek Road, Bellmawr

Building sqft 6,128
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.358
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 655 Creek Road, Bellmawr

• • Improvements for 655 Creek Road, Bellmawr , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 655 Creek Road, Bellmawr

How many sq. ft. does 655 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 655 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 has a total of 6,128 square feet and a current price per square foot of $48.

What is the market value of 655 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031?

The current market value is $374,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 655 Creek Road, Bellmawr

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 655 Creek Road, Bellmawr, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2013 $300,000
03/29/2005 $1
06/17/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 655 Creek Road, Bellmawr with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 655 Creek Road, Bellmawr

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/01/2013 - D
08/26/2013 - R
03/29/2005 - D
04/14/2005 - R
06/17/2002 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 655 Creek Road, Bellmawr

Access detailed property tax data for 655 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,175
Market value $374,800

Assessment History for 655 Creek Road, Bellmawr

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 655 Creek Road, Bellmawr, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $374,800 $374,800 3.782 $14,175 +0.16%
2023 $374,800 $374,800 3.776 $14,152 -1.26%
2022 $374,800 $374,800 3.824 $14,332 -1.92%
2021 $374,800 $374,800 3.899 $14,613 +1.43%
2020 $374,800 $374,800 3.844 $14,407 +1.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,678
Median age 41
Average household income $89,461
Family households 62.1%
Occupied housing units 4,918
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $227,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 655 Creek Road, Bellmawr, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 655 Creek Road, Bellmawr to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 655 Creek Road, Bellmawr

Here are the neighbors for 655 Creek Road, Bellmawr.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
116 Stanley Ave, Bellmawr 01/12/1960 $1
48 Essex Ave, Bellmawr 713 12/14/2020 $1
90 Coolidge Ave, Bellmawr 07/21/1987 $75,000
108 Stanley Ave, Bellmawr 1,468 02/16/1995 $1
118 Stanley Ave, Bellmawr 06/21/1955 $60
124 Stanley Ave, Bellmawr 01/26/1995 $1
52 Essex Ave, Bellmawr 10/31/1967 $36,000
308 W Browning Rd, Bellmawr 1,838 04/30/2002 $121,250
80 Coolidge Ave, Bellmawr 1,751 06/27/2024 $1
44 Essex Ave, Bellmawr 12/14/2020 $1