700 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information
700 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 700 Creek Road, Bellmawr |
| Zip code | 08031 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Bellmawr Borough |
| Block | 58 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 700 Creek Road, Bellmawr
| Sale date | 07/02/2018 |
| Sale price | $175,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,197 |
Lot & Building Information for 700 Creek Road, Bellmawr
| Building sqft | 6,477 |
| Building class | Store-Other (739) |
| Acreage | 0.184 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 700 Creek Road, Bellmawr
- • Improvements for 700 Creek Road, Bellmawr , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 700 Creek Road, Bellmawr
This Store-Other (739) located at 700 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 has a total of 6,477 square feet and a current price per square foot of $27.
What is the market value of 700 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031?The current market value is $322,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 700 Creek Road, Bellmawr
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 Creek Road, Bellmawr, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 700 Creek Road, Bellmawr
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 700 Creek Road, Bellmawr
Access detailed property tax data for 700 Creek Road, Bellmawr, NJ 08031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,197 |
| Market value | $322,500 |
Assessment History for 700 Creek Road, Bellmawr
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 Creek Road, Bellmawr, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $322,500 | $322,500 | 3.782 | $12,197 | +0.16% |
| 2023 | $322,500 | $322,500 | 3.776 | $12,178 | -1.26% |
| 2022 | $322,500 | $322,500 | 3.824 | $12,332 | -1.92% |
| 2021 | $322,500 | $322,500 | 3.899 | $12,574 | +1.43% |
| 2020 | $322,500 | $322,500 | 3.844 | $12,397 | +1.02% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 11,678 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $89,461 |
| Family households | 62.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,918 |
| Owner occupied units | 64.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $227,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $196,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 Creek Road, Bellmawr, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 Creek Road, Bellmawr to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 700 Creek Road, Bellmawr
Here are the neighbors for 700 Creek Road, Bellmawr.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 116 Stanley Ave, Bellmawr | 01/12/1960 | $1 | |
| 655 Creek Rd, Bellmawr | 6,128 | 08/01/2013 | $300,000 |
| 48 Essex Ave, Bellmawr | 713 | 12/14/2020 | $1 |
| 108 Stanley Ave, Bellmawr | 1,468 | 02/16/1995 | $1 |
| 118 Stanley Ave, Bellmawr | 06/21/1955 | $60 | |
| 124 Stanley Ave, Bellmawr | 01/26/1995 | $1 | |
| 138 Stanley Ave, Bellmawr | 01/23/1951 | $920 | |
| 90 Coolidge Ave, Bellmawr | 07/21/1987 | $75,000 | |
| 52 Essex Ave, Bellmawr | 10/31/1967 | $36,000 | |
| 80 Coolidge Ave, Bellmawr | 1,751 | 06/27/2024 | $1 |
| 44 Essex Ave, Bellmawr | 12/14/2020 | $1 | |
| 701 Creek Rd, Bellmawr | 1,669 | 02/10/2005 | $147,000 |
| 153 Essex Ave, Bellmawr | 12/14/2020 | $1 | |
| 120 Stanley Ave, Bellmawr | 03/19/1976 | $1 | |