Camden County  »  08031  »  Coolidge Ave  »  111 Coolidge Ave

111 Coolidge Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Coolidge Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Coolidge Avenue, Bellmawr
Zip code 08031
County Camden
Municipality Bellmawr Borough
Block 61
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Coolidge Avenue, Bellmawr

Sale date 08/29/2019
Sale price $12,752,000
Arm's length
Property tax $60,512

Lot & Building Information for 111 Coolidge Avenue, Bellmawr

Building sqft 20,394
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 1.699
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Coolidge Avenue, Bellmawr

• • Improvements for 111 Coolidge Avenue, Bellmawr , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Coolidge Avenue, Bellmawr

How many sq. ft. does 111 Coolidge Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 111 Coolidge Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 has a total of 20,394 square feet and a current price per square foot of $625.

What is the market value of 111 Coolidge Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031?

The current market value is $1,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Coolidge Avenue, Bellmawr

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Coolidge Avenue, Bellmawr, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2019 $12,752,000
12/13/2018 $1
11/28/2018 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Coolidge Avenue, Bellmawr with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Coolidge Avenue, Bellmawr

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/29/2019 - D
10/22/2019 - R
12/13/2018 - D
02/13/2019 - R
11/28/2018 - D
12/20/2018 - R
10/05/2017 - D
10/30/2017 - R
05/16/2016 - D
05/25/2016 - R
12/04/2006 - D
12/22/2006 - R
05/29/2002 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Coolidge Avenue, Bellmawr

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Coolidge Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $60,512
Market value $1,600,000

Assessment History for 111 Coolidge Avenue, Bellmawr

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Coolidge Avenue, Bellmawr, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 3.782 $60,512 +0.16%
2023 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 3.776 $60,416 -1.26%
2022 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 3.824 $61,184 -1.92%
2021 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 3.899 $62,384 +1.43%
2020 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 3.844 $61,504 +41.33%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,678
Median age 41
Average household income $89,461
Family households 62.1%
Occupied housing units 4,918
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $227,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Coolidge Avenue, Bellmawr, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Coolidge Avenue, Bellmawr to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Coolidge Avenue, Bellmawr

Here are the neighbors for 111 Coolidge Avenue, Bellmawr.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
140 Harding Ave, Bellmawr 07/14/2016 $460,000
82 Harding Ave, Bellmawr 1,768 07/14/2023 $200,000
621 Creek Rd, Bellmawr 7,869 08/25/2017 $1
612 Creek Rd, Bellmawr 05/23/2022 $230,000
620 Creek Rd, Bellmawr 5,915 01/16/2014 $220,000
121 Stanley Ave, Bellmawr 03/19/1976 $1
628 Creek Rd, Bellmawr 1,673 10/13/2003 $145,000
208 Harding Ave, Bellmawr 06/29/1988 $65,000
636 Leaf Ave, Bellmawr 1,072 07/08/2015 $100,000