121 Harding Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information
121 Harding Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 121 Harding Avenue, Bellmawr |
| Zip code | 08031 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Bellmawr Borough |
| Block | 67 |
| Lot | 5.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Harding Avenue, Bellmawr
| Sale date | 04/22/2005 |
| Sale price | $450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,252 |
Lot & Building Information for 121 Harding Avenue, Bellmawr
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 0.146 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 121 Harding Avenue, Bellmawr
- • Improvements for 121 Harding Avenue, Bellmawr , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 121 Harding Avenue, Bellmawr
The current market value is $482,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 121 Harding Avenue, Bellmawr
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Harding Avenue, Bellmawr, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 121 Harding Avenue, Bellmawr
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 121 Harding Avenue, Bellmawr
Access detailed property tax data for 121 Harding Avenue, Bellmawr, NJ 08031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,252 |
| Market value | $482,600 |
Assessment History for 121 Harding Avenue, Bellmawr
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Harding Avenue, Bellmawr, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $482,600 | $482,600 | 3.782 | $18,252 | +0.16% |
| 2023 | $482,600 | $482,600 | 3.776 | $18,223 | -1.26% |
| 2022 | $482,600 | $482,600 | 3.824 | $18,455 | -1.92% |
| 2021 | $482,600 | $482,600 | 3.899 | $18,817 | +1.43% |
| 2020 | $482,600 | $482,600 | 3.844 | $18,551 | +1.02% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 11,678 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $89,461 |
| Family households | 62.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,918 |
| Owner occupied units | 64.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $227,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $196,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Harding Avenue, Bellmawr, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Harding Avenue, Bellmawr to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 121 Harding Avenue, Bellmawr
Here are the neighbors for 121 Harding Avenue, Bellmawr.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 612 Creek Rd, Bellmawr | 05/23/2022 | $230,000 | |
| 621 Creek Rd, Bellmawr | 7,869 | 08/25/2017 | $1 |
| 82 Harding Ave, Bellmawr | 1,768 | 07/14/2023 | $200,000 |
| 140 Harding Ave, Bellmawr | 07/14/2016 | $460,000 | |
| 620 Creek Rd, Bellmawr | 5,915 | 01/16/2014 | $220,000 |
| 628 Creek Rd, Bellmawr | 1,673 | 10/13/2003 | $145,000 |