Camden County  »  08009  »  Cross Keys Rd  »  18 Cross Keys Rd

18 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

18 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Cross Keys Road, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Borough
Block 1002
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Cross Keys Road, Berlin

Sale date 03/06/2023
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,039

Lot & Building Information for 18 Cross Keys Road, Berlin

Building sqft 2,720
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.228
Year built 1972
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Cross Keys Road, Berlin

• • Improvements for 18 Cross Keys Road, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Cross Keys Road, Berlin

How many sq. ft. does 18 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 18 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 has a total of 2,720 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009?

18 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $265,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Cross Keys Road, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2023 $265,000
07/10/2006 $205,000
07/20/2004 $22,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Cross Keys Road, Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Cross Keys Road, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/06/2023 - D
07/10/2006 - D
07/25/2006 - R
07/20/2004 - D
07/27/2004 - R
02/01/1988 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Cross Keys Road, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,039
Market value $265,000

Assessment History for 18 Cross Keys Road, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $265,000 $265,000 3.411 $9,039 -10.14%
2023 $297,600 $297,600 3.38 $10,059 -0.03%
2022 $297,600 $297,600 3.381 $10,062 +2.15%
2021 $297,600 $297,600 3.31 $9,851 +0.61%
2020 $297,600 $297,600 3.29 $9,791 -0.81%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,967
Median age 42
Average household income $118,893
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 5,564
Owner occupied units 77.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $288,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $303,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Cross Keys Road, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18 Cross Keys Road, Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 18 Cross Keys Road, Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Wright Ave, Berlin 1,476 01/09/1985 $40,000
113 Route 73, Voorhees 01/06/2005 $67,500
23 Harker Ave, Berlin 4,100 09/08/2000 $350,000
15 Hillside Ln, Berlin 2,386 05/13/2002 $1
28 Cross Keys Rd, Berlin 08/29/2000 $260,000
14 Wright Ave, Berlin 1,172 09/07/2018 $125,000
25 Hillside Ln, Berlin 1,752 06/07/2019 $275,000
23 Hillside Ln, Berlin 1,582 06/29/2001 $154,400
9 Hillside Ln, Berlin 2,774 07/01/2004 $305,000