2 Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information
2 Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Route 73, Berlin |
| Zip code | 08009 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Berlin Borough |
| Block | 1002 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Route 73, Berlin
| Sale date | 06/07/2004 |
| Sale price | $4,225,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $115,974 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Route 73, Berlin
| Building sqft | 38,034 |
| Building class | Store-Other (739) |
| Acreage | 4.57 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Route 73, Berlin
- • Improvements for 2 Route 73, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Route 73, Berlin
This Store-Other (739) located at 2 Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 has a total of 38,034 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.
What is the market value of 2 Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009?The current market value is $3,400,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Route 73, Berlin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Route 73, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2004 | $4,225,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Route 73, Berlin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Route 73, Berlin
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $115,974 |
| Market value | $3,400,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Route 73, Berlin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Route 73, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,275,000 | $3,275,000 | 3.411 | $111,710 | +3.28% |
| 2023 | $3,200,000 | $3,200,000 | 3.38 | $108,160 | -0.03% |
| 2022 | $3,200,000 | $3,200,000 | 3.381 | $108,192 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $3,200,000 | $3,200,000 | 3.31 | $105,920 | +0.61% |
| 2020 | $3,200,000 | $3,200,000 | 3.29 | $105,280 | -0.81% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 14,967 |
| Median age | 42 |
| Average household income | $118,893 |
| Family households | 74.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,564 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $288,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $303,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Route 73, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Route 73, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Route 73, Berlin
Here are the neighbors for 2 Route 73, Berlin.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Wright Ave, Berlin | 1,476 | 01/09/1985 | $40,000 |
| 113 Route 73, Voorhees | 01/06/2005 | $67,500 | |
| 23 Harker Ave, Berlin | 4,100 | 09/08/2000 | $350,000 |
| 15 Hillside Ln, Berlin | 2,386 | 05/13/2002 | $1 |
| 28 Cross Keys Rd, Berlin | 08/29/2000 | $260,000 | |
| 14 Wright Ave, Berlin | 1,172 | 09/07/2018 | $125,000 |
| 25 Hillside Ln, Berlin | 1,752 | 06/07/2019 | $275,000 |