Camden County  »  08009  »  Route 73  »  421 Route 73

421 Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

421 Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

421 Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 421 Route 73, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Borough
Block 1200
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 421 Route 73, Berlin

Sale date 02/28/2012
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,343

Lot & Building Information for 421 Route 73, Berlin

Building sqft 25,155
Building class Store
Acreage 2.32
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 421 Route 73, Berlin

• • Improvements for 421 Route 73, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 421 Route 73, Berlin

How many sq. ft. does 421 Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 421 Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 has a total of 25,155 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 421 Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009?

421 Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,300,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 421 Route 73, Berlin

No photo available
Hillcrest Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/16/2024
Last updated 03/26/2026
Lot size 3.1 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Eric Flocco
Brian Goren
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#9 Retail Listing price not available 4,500 Brian Goren
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Hillcrest Center
421 Route 73, Berlin
Property Strip/Convenience
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 4500 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 421 Route 73, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 421 Route 73, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2012 $1,700,000
05/02/2008 $2,900,000
04/12/2005 $1,750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 421 Route 73, Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 421 Route 73, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/28/2012 - D
03/13/2012 - R
05/02/2008 - D
12/15/2008 - R
04/12/2005 - D
04/21/2005 - R
01/03/2003 - D
02/18/2005 - R
12/31/2002 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 421 Route 73, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 421 Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,343
Market value $1,300,000

Assessment History for 421 Route 73, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 421 Route 73, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 3.411 $44,343 +0.92%
2023 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 3.38 $43,940 -0.03%
2022 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 3.381 $43,953 +2.15%
2021 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 3.31 $43,030 +0.61%
2020 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 3.29 $42,770 -0.81%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,967
Median age 42
Average household income $118,893
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 5,564
Owner occupied units 77.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $288,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $303,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 421 Route 73, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 421 Route 73, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 421 Route 73, Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 421 Route 73, Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
301 Route 73, Voorhees 01/09/2020 $399,000
11 Broadview Ave, Berlin 1,684 08/20/1997 $1
9 Taunton Ave E, Berlin 2,808 07/10/2008 $1
601 Route 73, Berlin 1,965 04/14/2021 $290,000
628 Route 73, Berlin 06/05/2015 $15,000
1 Broadview Ave, Berlin 971 06/03/2019 $160,000
5 Broadview Ave, Berlin 1,696 12/01/2017 $103,100
311 Route 73, Voorhees 05/06/2022 $1,600,000
11 Taunton Ave E, Berlin 1,388
600 Route 73, Berlin 06/05/2015 $15,000
3 Broadview Ave, Berlin 1,487 02/14/2020 $10