Camden County  »  08009  »  Route 73  »  623 Route 73

623 Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

623 Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

623 Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 623 Route 73, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Borough
Block 1201
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 623 Route 73, Berlin

Sale date 04/21/2003
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 623 Route 73, Berlin

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 3.34

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 623 Route 73, Berlin

• • Improvements for 623 Route 73, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 623 Route 73, Berlin

What is the assessed value of 623 Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $434,000, the tax amount paid for 623 Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 is $15,068.

When was 623 Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 last sold and what was the last sale price?

623 Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 was last sold in 04/21/2003 for $675,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 623 Route 73, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 623 Route 73, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2003 $675,000

Title Documents for 623 Route 73, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/21/2003 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 623 Route 73, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 623 Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,068
Current property tax $0
Market value $434,000

Assessment History for 623 Route 73, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 623 Route 73, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $434,000 $434,000 3.472 $15,068 +1.79%
2024 $434,000 $434,000 3.411 $14,804 +0.92%
2023 $434,000 $434,000 3.38 $14,669 -0.03%
2022 $434,000 $434,000 3.381 $14,674 +2.15%
2021 $434,000 $434,000 3.31 $14,365 +0.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 623 Route 73, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 623 Route 73, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 1.56
John F. Kennedy Memorial Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 349 1.75
Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 1.76

Nearest middle schools

Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 1.76
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 1.77
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 2.00
The Archway School NR Private 235 2.23

Nearest high schools

The Archway School NR Private 235 2.23
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 2.79