1036 Route 73, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information
1036 Route 73, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1036 Route 73, Pennsauken |
| Zip code | 08110 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Berlin Borough |
| Block | 1601 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1036 Route 73, Pennsauken
| Sale date | 02/14/1986 |
| Sale price | $82,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $36,456 |
Lot & Building Information for 1036 Route 73, Pennsauken
| Building class | Motel (530) |
| Acreage | 1.83 |
| Units | 23 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1036 Route 73, Pennsauken
- • Improvements for 1036 Route 73, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1036 Route 73, Pennsauken
The current market value is $1,050,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 23 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1036 Route 73, Pennsauken
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1036 Route 73, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/1986 | $82,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1036 Route 73, Pennsauken
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1036 Route 73, Pennsauken
Access detailed property tax data for 1036 Route 73, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $36,456 |
| Market value | $1,050,000 |
Assessment History for 1036 Route 73, Pennsauken
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1036 Route 73, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050,000 | $1,050,000 | 3.472 | $36,456 | +1.79% |
| 2024 | $1,050,000 | $1,050,000 | 3.411 | $35,816 | +0.92% |
| 2023 | $1,050,000 | $1,050,000 | 3.38 | $35,490 | -0.03% |
| 2022 | $1,050,000 | $1,050,000 | 3.381 | $35,501 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $1,050,000 | $1,050,000 | 3.31 | $34,755 | +0.61% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,158 |
| Median age | 36.9 |
| Average household income | $92,500 |
| Family households | 68.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,402 |
| Owner occupied units | 72.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.99 |
| Median year structure built | 1955 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $215,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $191,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1036 Route 73, Pennsauken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1036 Route 73, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1036 Route 73, Pennsauken
Here are the neighbors for 1036 Route 73, Pennsauken.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 419 White Horse Pike S, Berlin | 05/18/1995 | $85,000 | |
| 375 White Horse Pike S, Berlin | 2,480 | 09/29/2016 | $175,000 |
| 132 Jackson Rd, Berlin | 2,376 | 11/03/1989 | $157,500 |
| 18 London Ave, Berlin | 1,156 | 04/03/2013 | $148,000 |
| 80 Route 73, Voorhees | 1,440 | 05/31/2005 | $1 |
| 396 White Horse Pike S, Berlin | 09/30/2009 | $6,831,053 | |