Camden County  »  08009  »  London Ave  »  6 London Ave

6 London Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

6 London Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 London Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 London Avenue, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Borough
Block 1601
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 London Avenue, Berlin

Sale date 05/07/2019
Sale price $235,900
Arm's length
Property tax $7,825

Lot & Building Information for 6 London Avenue, Berlin

Building sqft 2,079
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.279
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 London Avenue, Berlin

• • Improvements for 6 London Avenue, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 London Avenue, Berlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 London Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009?

6 London Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,079 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 London Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $229,400, the tax amount paid for 6 London Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 is $7,964.

When was 6 London Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 London Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 was last sold in 05/07/2019 for $235,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 London Avenue, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 London Avenue, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2019 $235,900

Title Documents for 6 London Avenue, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/07/2019 - D
06/12/2019 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 London Avenue, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 6 London Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,825
Market value $229,400

Assessment History for 6 London Avenue, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 London Avenue, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $229,400 $229,400 3.411 $7,825 +0.92%
2023 $229,400 $229,400 3.38 $7,754 -0.03%
2022 $229,400 $229,400 3.381 $7,756 +2.15%
2021 $229,400 $229,400 3.31 $7,593 +0.61%
2020 $229,400 $229,400 3.29 $7,547 -0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 London Avenue, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 London Avenue, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Atco Elementary School NR Public 1-2 205 1.27
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 1.33
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 1.33
The Archway School NR Private 235 1.62
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 2.02

Nearest middle schools

Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 1.33
The Archway School NR Private 235 1.62
Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 2.27
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 2.32

Nearest high schools

The Archway School NR Private 235 1.62
Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 2.56
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 2.77
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 3.45