Camden County  »  140 Haddon Ave

140 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

140 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 140 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin
Zip code 08091
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Township
Block 702
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 140 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin

Sale date 12/31/2018
Sale price $604,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,430

Lot & Building Information for 140 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin

Building sqft 3,208
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.106
Year built 1910
Units 5

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 140 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin

• • Improvements for 140 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 140 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin

How many sq. ft. does 140 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 140 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091 has a total of 3,208 square feet and a current price per square foot of $188.

What is the year built & the current market value of 140 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091?

140 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $209,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 140 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 140 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2018 $604,500
02/27/2014 $570,000
06/16/2005 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 140 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 140 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/31/2018 - D
01/28/2019 - R
02/27/2014 - D
03/05/2014 - R
06/16/2005 - D
02/09/2006 - R
03/14/2001 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 140 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 140 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,144
Current property tax $8,430
Market value $209,800

Assessment History for 140 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 140 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $209,800 $209,800 3.882 $8,144 +1.23%
2023 $209,800 $209,800 3.835 $8,046 +3.01%
2022 $209,800 $209,800 3.723 $7,811 +1.72%
2021 $209,800 $209,800 3.66 $7,679 -0.57%
2020 $209,800 $209,800 3.681 $7,723 +1.60%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 5,909
Median age 50
Average household income $93,501
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 2,524
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $240,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 140 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 140 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 140 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 140 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
142 Haddon Ave, West Berlin 1,468 05/05/2025 $150,000
316 Minck Ave, West Berlin 1,782 03/28/2013 $175,000
346 Minck Ave, West Berlin
312 Minck Ave, West Berlin 1,450
132 Haddon Ave, West Berlin 2,048 04/15/2011 $195,000
119 Walker Ave, West Berlin 1,911 06/09/2021 $1
320 Minck Ave, West Berlin 1,652 02/22/2018 $200,000
138 Haddon Ave, West Berlin 4,441 12/31/2018 $604,500
130 Haddon Ave, West Berlin 1,440 03/04/2021 $1