Camden County  »  08043  »  Route 73 N  »  200 Route 73 N

200 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

200 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Route 73 N, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Township
Block 703
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Sale date 03/31/1998
Sale price $10
Current property tax $1,148,288

Lot & Building Information for 200 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Building sqft 353,128
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 44.343
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Route 73 N, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 200 Route 73 N, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Route 73 N, Voorhees

How many square feet does 200 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 200 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 353,128 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

200 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $28,578,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 200 Route 73 N, Voorhees

No photo available
Berlin Circle Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/02/2020
Last updated 05/08/2026
Lot size 44.34 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Joseph Raniszewski
Matthew Cooper
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
200 North Route 73 #2 Retail Listing price not available 1,600 Danielle R. Brunelli
Peter Nicholson
Chelsea Reizner
200 North Route 73 #3 Retail Listing price not available 1,592 Danielle R. Brunelli
Peter Nicholson
Chelsea Reizner
200 North Route 73 #5 Retail Listing price not available 7,457 Danielle R. Brunelli
Peter Nicholson
Chelsea Reizner
200 North Route 73 #23 Retail Listing price not available 2,020 Danielle R. Brunelli
Peter Nicholson
Chelsea Reizner
200 North Route 73 #24 Retail Listing price not available 1,800 Danielle R. Brunelli
Peter Nicholson
Chelsea Reizner
200 North Route 73 #7 Retail Listing price not available 1,600 Danielle R. Brunelli
Peter Nicholson
Chelsea Reizner
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Berlin Circle Plaza
200 Route 73 N, Voorhees
Property Power Center
Availability 6 Spaces listed / 16069 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Route 73 N, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/1998 $10

Title Documents for 200 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/31/1998 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,109,421
Current property tax $1,148,288
Market value $28,578,600

Assessment History for 200 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Route 73 N, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $28,578,600 $28,578,600 3.882 $1,109,421 +1.23%
2023 $28,578,600 $28,578,600 3.835 $1,095,989 +3.01%
2022 $28,578,600 $28,578,600 3.723 $1,063,981 +1.72%
2021 $28,578,600 $28,578,600 3.66 $1,045,977 -0.57%
2020 $28,578,600 $28,578,600 3.681 $1,051,978 +1.60%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,011
Median age 41
Average household income $158,875
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,360
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Route 73 N, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Route 73 N, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 200 Route 73 N, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
316 Minck Ave, West Berlin 1,782 03/28/2013 $175,000
142 Haddon Ave, West Berlin 1,468 05/05/2025 $150,000
346 Minck Ave, West Berlin
312 Minck Ave, West Berlin 1,450
328 Minck Ave, West Berlin 1,656 08/31/2005 $200,000
132 Haddon Ave, West Berlin 2,048 04/15/2011 $195,000
119 Walker Ave, West Berlin 1,911 06/09/2021 $1
320 Minck Ave, West Berlin 1,652 02/22/2018 $200,000
122 Walker Ave, West Berlin 1,092 07/23/2010 $135,000