Camden County  »  08031  »  Crescent Blvd  »  700 Crescent Blvd

700 Crescent Boulevard, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 Crescent Boulevard, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 Crescent Boulevard, Bellmawr
Zip code 08031
County Camden
Municipality Brooklawn Borough
Block 125
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 Crescent Boulevard, Bellmawr

Sale date 07/01/2019
Sale price $1,596,521
Arm's length
Property tax $47,262

Lot & Building Information for 700 Crescent Boulevard, Bellmawr

Building sqft 6,708
Building class Store
Acreage 0.957
Year built 1998
Stories 15

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 700 Crescent Boulevard, Bellmawr

• • Improvements for 700 Crescent Boulevard, Bellmawr , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 Crescent Boulevard, Bellmawr

How many sq. ft. does 700 Crescent Boulevard, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 700 Crescent Boulevard, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 has a total of 6,708 square feet and a current price per square foot of $238.

What is the year built & the current market value of 700 Crescent Boulevard, Bellmawr, NJ 08031?

700 Crescent Boulevard, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,065,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 Crescent Boulevard, Bellmawr

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 Crescent Boulevard, Bellmawr, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2019 $1,596,521
06/05/2018 $960,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 700 Crescent Boulevard, Bellmawr with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 700 Crescent Boulevard, Bellmawr

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/01/2019 - D
07/31/2019 - R
06/05/2018 - D
06/16/2018 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 Crescent Boulevard, Bellmawr

Access detailed property tax data for 700 Crescent Boulevard, Bellmawr, NJ 08031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $47,262
Market value $1,065,900

Assessment History for 700 Crescent Boulevard, Bellmawr

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 Crescent Boulevard, Bellmawr, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,065,900 $1,065,900 4.434 $47,262 +4.58%
2024 $1,065,900 $1,065,900 4.24 $45,194 +2.96%
2023 $1,065,900 $1,065,900 4.118 $43,894 +1.10%
2022 $1,065,900 $1,065,900 4.073 $43,414 +3.69%
2021 $1,065,900 $1,065,900 3.928 $41,869 -2.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,737
Median age 38.7
Average household income $92,587
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 4,873
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $250,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $212,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 Crescent Boulevard, Bellmawr, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 Crescent Boulevard, Bellmawr to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 700 Crescent Boulevard, Bellmawr

Here are the neighbors for 700 Crescent Boulevard, Bellmawr.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
304 Crescent Blvd, Gloucester City 5,623 12/29/2021 $450,000
412 Crescent Blvd, Gloucester City 10,571 11/01/2021 $350,000
418 Crescent Blvd, Gloucester City
110 6th St, Gloucester City 1,579 09/09/2023 $150,000
416 Route 130 N, Gloucester City 02/02/2009 $355,000
1 Creek Rd, Gloucester City 33,519 07/15/2021 $1
703 Browning Ln, Gloucester City 12/22/2003 $4,739,239
102 6th St, Gloucester City 1,112