Camden County  »  08030  »  Creek Rd  »  20 Creek Rd

20 Creek Road, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Creek Road, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Creek Road, Gloucester City
Zip code 08030
County Camden
Municipality Brooklawn Borough
Block 126
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Creek Road, Gloucester City

Sale date 06/21/2018
Sale price $730,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,833

Lot & Building Information for 20 Creek Road, Gloucester City

Building sqft 23,040
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 3.306
Year built 1970
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Creek Road, Gloucester City

• • Improvements for 20 Creek Road, Gloucester City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Creek Road, Gloucester City

How many sq. ft. does 20 Creek Road, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 20 Creek Road, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 has a total of 23,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $31.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Creek Road, Gloucester City, NJ 08030?

20 Creek Road, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $868,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Creek Road, Gloucester City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Creek Road, Gloucester City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2018 $730,000
06/25/2008 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Creek Road, Gloucester City with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Creek Road, Gloucester City

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/21/2018 - D
07/11/2018 - R
06/25/2008 - D
07/02/2008 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Creek Road, Gloucester City

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Creek Road, Gloucester City, NJ 08030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,833
Market value $868,700

Assessment History for 20 Creek Road, Gloucester City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Creek Road, Gloucester City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $868,700 $868,700 4.24 $36,833 +2.96%
2023 $868,700 $868,700 4.118 $35,773 +1.10%
2022 $868,700 $868,700 4.073 $35,382 +3.69%
2021 $868,700 $868,700 3.928 $34,123 -2.89%
2020 $868,700 $868,700 4.045 $35,139 +0.57%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,185
Median age 33
Average household income $80,827
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 4,968
Owner occupied units 60.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1943
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $156,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Creek Road, Gloucester City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Creek Road, Gloucester City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Creek Road, Gloucester City

Here are the neighbors for 20 Creek Road, Gloucester City.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
304 Crescent Blvd, Gloucester City 5,623 12/29/2021 $450,000
8 Creek Rd, Gloucester City 1,115 07/07/2021 $237,000
300 Crescent Blvd, Gloucester City 10/09/2023 $1
418 Crescent Blvd, Gloucester City
412 Crescent Blvd, Gloucester City 10,571 11/01/2021 $350,000
1 Creek Rd, Gloucester City 33,519 07/15/2021 $1
5 Creek Rd, Gloucester City 05/03/2000 $5,800
6 Creek Rd, Gloucester City 01/05/2023 $1