Camden County  »  08102  »  Cooper St  »  400 Cooper St

400 Cooper Street, Camden, NJ 08102 Property Information

400 Cooper Street, Camden, NJ 08102 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 Cooper Street, Camden, NJ 08102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 Cooper Street, Camden
Zip code 08102
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 117
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Cooper Street, Camden

Sale date 11/21/1990
Sale price $206,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 400 Cooper Street, Camden

Building class Government Building (221)
Acreage 0.7

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 400 Cooper Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 400 Cooper Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 Cooper Street, Camden

What is the market value of 400 Cooper Street, Camden, NJ 08102?

The current market value is $14,361,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 Cooper Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Cooper Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/1990 $206,000

Title Documents for 400 Cooper Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/21/1990 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 Cooper Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 400 Cooper Street, Camden, NJ 08102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $508,810
Current property tax $0
Market value $14,361,000

Assessment History for 400 Cooper Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Cooper Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $14,361,000 $14,361,000 3.543 $508,810 +3.45%
2023 $14,361,000 $14,361,000 3.425 $491,864 +1.90%
2022 $14,361,000 $14,361,000 3.361 $482,673 +0.36%
2021 $14,361,000 $14,361,000 3.349 $480,950 +5.31%
2020 $14,361,000 $14,361,000 3.18 $456,680 +4.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,090
Median age 33
Average household income $54,176
Family households 46.3%
Occupied housing units 2,987
Owner occupied units 26.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1949
Median value for units with a mortgage $113,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $72,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Cooper Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Cooper Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 400 Cooper Street, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 400 Cooper Street, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
115 N 5th St, Camden 08/09/1983
433 Market St, Camden 12,600 04/27/2020 $1
514 Cooper St, Camden 04/21/2023 $640,000
1169 Cooper St, Camden 07/26/1979
1153 Cooper St, Camden 1,410 10/08/2024 $125,000
425 Market St, Camden 04/30/2004 $165,000
1161 Cooper St, Camden 1,470 10/16/2023 $1
1151 Cooper St, Camden 1,600 06/29/2006 $95,000
428 Markley Pl, Camden 11/04/2005 $425,000
506 Cooper St, Camden 07/18/1979
1240 Admiral Wilson Blvd, Camden 04/02/1973