115 North 5th Street, Camden, NJ 08102 Property Information
115 North 5th Street, Camden, NJ 08102 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 115 North 5th Street, Camden |
| Zip code | 08102 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Camden City |
| Block | 117 |
| Lot | 45 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 115 North 5th Street, Camden
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 115 North 5th Street, Camden
| Building class | Church-Residence (130) |
| Acreage | 0.653 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 115 North 5th Street, Camden
- • Improvements for 115 North 5th Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 115 North 5th Street, Camden
Assessed at $1,384,800, the tax amount paid for 115 North 5th Street, Camden, NJ 08102 is $51,057.
When was 115 North 5th Street, Camden, NJ 08102 last sold?115 North 5th Street, Camden, NJ 08102 was last sold in 08/09/1983.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 115 North 5th Street, Camden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 North 5th Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 115 North 5th Street, Camden
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 115 North 5th Street, Camden
Access detailed property tax data for 115 North 5th Street, Camden, NJ 08102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $49,063 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,384,800 |
Assessment History for 115 North 5th Street, Camden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 North 5th Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,384,800 | $1,384,800 | 3.543 | $49,063 | +3.45% |
| 2023 | $1,384,800 | $1,384,800 | 3.425 | $47,429 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $1,384,800 | $1,384,800 | 3.361 | $46,543 | +0.36% |
| 2021 | $1,384,800 | $1,384,800 | 3.349 | $46,377 | +5.31% |
| 2020 | $1,384,800 | $1,384,800 | 3.18 | $44,037 | +4.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 North 5th Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 North 5th Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leap Academy University Charter School | 2 | Charter | K-12 | 1,557 | 0.16 |
| Environment Community Opportunity Charter School | NR | Charter | K-8 | 178 | 0.30 |
| Catholic Partnership Schools | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.31 |
| Holy Name School | NR | Private | K-8 | 180 | 0.41 |
| CAMDEN COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL | NR | Charter | K-8 | 851 | 0.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Name School | NR | Private | K-8 | 180 | 0.41 |