267 Jefferson Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104 Property Information
267 Jefferson Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 267 Jefferson Avenue, Camden |
| Zip code | 08104 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Camden City |
| Block | 454 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 267 Jefferson Avenue, Camden
| Sale date | 11/01/2006 |
| Sale price | $1,700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $61,293 |
Lot & Building Information for 267 Jefferson Avenue, Camden
| Building class | Warehouse-General Storage (951) |
| Acreage | 5.564
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 267 Jefferson Avenue, Camden
- • Improvements for 267 Jefferson Avenue, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 267 Jefferson Avenue, Camden
The current market value is $1,662,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 267 Jefferson Avenue, Camden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 267 Jefferson Avenue, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 267 Jefferson Avenue, Camden
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 267 Jefferson Avenue, Camden
Access detailed property tax data for 267 Jefferson Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $61,293 |
| Market value | $1,662,400 |
Assessment History for 267 Jefferson Avenue, Camden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 267 Jefferson Avenue, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662,400 | $1,662,400 | 3.687 | $61,293 | +4.06% |
| 2024 | $1,662,400 | $1,662,400 | 3.543 | $58,899 | +3.45% |
| 2023 | $1,662,400 | $1,662,400 | 3.425 | $56,937 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $1,662,400 | $1,662,400 | 3.361 | $55,873 | +0.36% |
| 2021 | $1,662,400 | $1,662,400 | 3.349 | $55,674 | +5.31% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 22,148 |
| Median age | 33.2 |
| Average household income | $55,936 |
| Family households | 66.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,323 |
| Owner occupied units | 30.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.65 |
| Median year structure built | 1951 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $95,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $85,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 267 Jefferson Avenue, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 267 Jefferson Avenue, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 267 Jefferson Avenue, Camden
Here are the neighbors for 267 Jefferson Avenue, Camden.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 437 Jackson St, Camden | 884 | 04/18/2019 | $923,000 |
| 439 Jackson St, Camden | 924 | 11/02/2015 | $12,800 |
| 441 Jackson St, Camden | 1,024 | 07/01/1974 | |
| 443 Jackson St, Camden | 1,024 | 02/12/2007 | $25,000 |
| 522 Everett St, Camden | 09/27/1982 | $16,500 | |
| 1646 Maryland St, Camden | 1,357 | 08/09/2006 | $75,000 |