Camden County  »  08104  »  Jackson St  »  433 Jackson St

433 Jackson Street, Camden, NJ 08104 Property Information

433 Jackson Street, Camden, NJ 08104 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

433 Jackson Street, Camden, NJ 08104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 433 Jackson Street, Camden
Zip code 08104
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 458
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 433 Jackson Street, Camden

Sale date 02/02/1990
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 433 Jackson Street, Camden

Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 4.21
Year built 1884
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 433 Jackson Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 433 Jackson Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 433 Jackson Street, Camden

What is the year built & the current market value of 433 Jackson Street, Camden, NJ 08104?

433 Jackson Street, Camden, NJ 08104 was built in 1884 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,321,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 433 Jackson Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 433 Jackson Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/1990 $900,000

Title Documents for 433 Jackson Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/02/1990 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 433 Jackson Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 433 Jackson Street, Camden, NJ 08104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $46,810
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,321,200

Assessment History for 433 Jackson Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 433 Jackson Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,321,200 $1,321,200 3.543 $46,810 +3.45%
2023 $1,321,200 $1,321,200 3.425 $45,251 +1.90%
2022 $1,321,200 $1,321,200 3.361 $44,406 +0.36%
2021 $1,321,200 $1,321,200 3.349 $44,247 +5.31%
2020 $1,321,200 $1,321,200 3.18 $42,014 +4.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 21,508
Median age 33
Average household income $53,120
Family households 64.6%
Occupied housing units 8,421
Owner occupied units 32.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $93,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $68,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 433 Jackson Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 433 Jackson Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 433 Jackson Street, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 433 Jackson Street, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
437 Jackson St, Camden 884 04/18/2019 $923,000
439 Jackson St, Camden 924 11/02/2015 $12,800
441 Jackson St, Camden 1,024 07/01/1974
443 Jackson St, Camden 1,024 02/12/2007 $25,000
522 Everett St, Camden 09/27/1982 $16,500
1646 Maryland St, Camden 1,357 08/09/2006 $75,000
1631 MT Ephraim Ave, Camden 1,295 11/17/2000 $25,000
1500 Broadway, Camden 04/06/1961
1627 MT Ephraim Ave, Camden 1,288 05/11/2023 $99,999
445 Jackson St, Camden 1,024 04/18/2019 $923,000