Camden County  »  08104  »  Ferry Ave  »  700 Ferry Ave

700 Ferry Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104 Property Information

700 Ferry Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 Ferry Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 Ferry Avenue, Camden
Zip code 08104
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 545
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 Ferry Avenue, Camden

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 700 Ferry Avenue, Camden

Building class Church-Residence (130)
Acreage 0.52

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 700 Ferry Avenue, Camden

• • Improvements for 700 Ferry Avenue, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 Ferry Avenue, Camden

What is the assessed value of 700 Ferry Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $225,100, the tax amount paid for 700 Ferry Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104 is $8,299.

When was 700 Ferry Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104 last sold?

700 Ferry Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104 was last sold in 03/26/1951.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 Ferry Avenue, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 Ferry Avenue, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 700 Ferry Avenue, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/26/1951 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 Ferry Avenue, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 700 Ferry Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,299
Current property tax $0
Market value $225,100

Assessment History for 700 Ferry Avenue, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 Ferry Avenue, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $225,100 $225,100 3.687 $8,299 +4.06%
2024 $225,100 $225,100 3.543 $7,975 +3.45%
2023 $225,100 $225,100 3.425 $7,710 +1.90%
2022 $225,100 $225,100 3.361 $7,566 +0.36%
2021 $225,100 $225,100 3.349 $7,539 +5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 Ferry Avenue, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 Ferry Avenue, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Olivet Seventh-Day Adventist NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.22
Sumner Elementary School NR Public PK, K-6 275 0.27
Sumner Elementary School NR Public PK, K-6 275 0.27
H. B. Wilson Elementary School 2 Public K-8 448 0.31

Nearest middle schools

Pride Academy NR Public 6-12 40 0.30
H. B. Wilson Elementary School 2 Public K-8 448 0.31
Sacred Heart Grade School NR Private PK-8 176 0.41
Camden Prep Inc. 4 Public K-11 1,162 0.51

Nearest high schools

Pride Academy NR Public 6-12 40 0.30
Camden Prep Inc. 4 Public K-11 1,162 0.51
Camden Virtua Kids In Transistion NR Public 6-10, 12 0 0.64