Camden County  »  08102  »  State St  »  513 State St

513 State Street, Camden, NJ 08102 Property Information

513 State Street, Camden, NJ 08102 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

513 State Street, Camden, NJ 08102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 513 State Street, Camden
Zip code 08102
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 769
Lot 66

Sales & Tax Overview for 513 State Street, Camden

Sale date 12/03/1996
Sale price $4,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 513 State Street, Camden

Building sqft 2,773
Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 0.036
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 513 State Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 513 State Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 513 State Street, Camden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 513 State Street, Camden, NJ 08102?

513 State Street, Camden, NJ 08102 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,773 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 513 State Street, Camden, NJ 08102 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $130,200, the tax amount paid for 513 State Street, Camden, NJ 08102 is $4,800.

When was 513 State Street, Camden, NJ 08102 last sold?

513 State Street, Camden, NJ 08102 was last sold in 02/25/2008.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 513 State Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 513 State Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/1996 $4,000

Title Documents for 513 State Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/25/2008 - D
12/03/1996 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 513 State Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 513 State Street, Camden, NJ 08102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,800
Current property tax $0
Market value $130,200

Assessment History for 513 State Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 513 State Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $130,200 $130,200 3.687 $4,800 +4.06%
2024 $130,200 $130,200 3.543 $4,613 +3.45%
2023 $130,200 $130,200 3.425 $4,459 +1.90%
2022 $130,200 $130,200 3.361 $4,376 +0.36%
2021 $130,200 $130,200 3.349 $4,360 +5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 513 State Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 513 State Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Name School NR Private K-8 180 0.06
Cooper's Poynt Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-8 400 0.23
Cooper's Poynt Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-8 400 0.23
CAMDEN COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL NR Charter K-8 851 0.42
Leap Academy University Charter School 2 Charter K-12 1,557 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Holy Name School NR Private K-8 180 0.06
Cooper's Poynt Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-8 400 0.23
CAMDEN COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL NR Charter K-8 851 0.42
Environment Community Opportunity Charter School NR Charter K-8 178 0.54

Nearest high schools

Camden Youth Development NR Private 9-12 0 0.44