Camden County  »  08105  »  N 27th  »  1 N 27th

1 North 27th, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

1 North 27th, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 North 27th, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 North 27th, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1170
Lot 60

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 North 27th, Camden

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1 North 27th, Camden

Building class Fire/Rescue Station (191)
Acreage 1.03

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 North 27th, Camden

• • Improvements for 1 North 27th, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 North 27th, Camden

What is the assessed value of 1 North 27th, Camden, NJ 08105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $602,600, the tax amount paid for 1 North 27th, Camden, NJ 08105 is $22,217.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 North 27th, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 North 27th, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 North 27th, Camden

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 North 27th, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 1 North 27th, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,218
Current property tax $0
Market value $602,600

Assessment History for 1 North 27th, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 North 27th, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $602,600 $602,600 3.687 $22,218 +4.06%
2024 $602,600 $602,600 3.543 $21,350 +3.45%
2023 $602,600 $602,600 3.425 $20,639 +1.90%
2022 $602,600 $602,600 3.361 $20,253 +0.36%
2021 $602,600 $602,600 3.349 $20,181 +5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 North 27th, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 North 27th, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Joseph Pro-Cathedral School NR Private K-8 240 0.18
Alfred Cramer College Preparatory Lab School NR Public PK, K-6 452 0.23
Thomas H. Dudley Family School 1 Public PK, K-8 591 0.32
Thomas H. Dudley Family School 1 Public PK, K-8 591 0.32

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph Pro-Cathedral School NR Private K-8 240 0.18
Thomas H. Dudley Family School 1 Public PK, K-8 591 0.32
Catto Community School 2 Public PK, K-8 584 0.40
Veterans Memorial Middle School 1 Public PK, K-8 358 0.57
Camden Forward School/Urban Promise Academy NR Private K-12 160 0.59

Nearest high schools

East Side High School 1 Public 9-12 514 0.51