Camden County  »  08105  »  Baird Blvd  »  2501 Baird Blvd

2501 Baird Boulevard, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

2501 Baird Boulevard, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2501 Baird Boulevard, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2501 Baird Boulevard, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1171
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 2501 Baird Boulevard, Camden

Sale date 07/02/2024
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,041

Lot & Building Information for 2501 Baird Boulevard, Camden

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.28
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2501 Baird Boulevard, Camden

• • Improvements for 2501 Baird Boulevard, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2501 Baird Boulevard, Camden

What is the year built & the current market value of 2501 Baird Boulevard, Camden, NJ 08105?

2501 Baird Boulevard, Camden, NJ 08105 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $109,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2501 Baird Boulevard, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2501 Baird Boulevard, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2024 $230,000
03/01/2013 $1
07/26/2000 $60,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2501 Baird Boulevard, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2501 Baird Boulevard, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/02/2024 - D
03/01/2013 - D
11/01/2013 - R
07/26/2000 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2501 Baird Boulevard, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 2501 Baird Boulevard, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,041
Market value $109,600

Assessment History for 2501 Baird Boulevard, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2501 Baird Boulevard, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $109,600 $109,600 3.687 $4,041 +4.06%
2024 $109,600 $109,600 3.543 $3,883 +3.45%
2023 $109,600 $109,600 3.425 $3,754 +1.90%
2022 $109,600 $109,600 3.361 $3,684 +0.36%
2021 $109,600 $109,600 3.349 $3,671 +5.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,483
Median age 30.9
Average household income $64,402
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 8,017
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $135,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $109,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2501 Baird Boulevard, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2501 Baird Boulevard, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2501 Baird Boulevard, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 2501 Baird Boulevard, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 N 27th, Camden
2602 Cramer St, Camden 1,328 07/25/2022 $90,000
2532 Bank St, Camden 02/01/1993 $20,193
2526 Bank St, Camden 1,176 08/15/2025 $1
2615 Baird Blvd, Camden 1,220 04/24/2024 $182,000
200 Marlton Ave, Camden 19,048 12/30/2011 $292,500
2601 Baird Blvd, Camden 1,926 03/19/2024 $1
2621 Baird Blvd, Camden 1,284 07/19/2019 $90,000
2604 Cramer St, Camden 1,280 03/06/2020 $55,000