Camden County  »  08105  »  Federal St  »  1722 Federal St

1722 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

1722 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1722 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1722 Federal Street, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1187
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1722 Federal Street, Camden

Sale date 11/19/2010
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,871

Lot & Building Information for 1722 Federal Street, Camden

Building sqft 8,552
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 0.207

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1722 Federal Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 1722 Federal Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1722 Federal Street, Camden

How many sq. ft. does 1722 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 1722 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105 has a total of 8,552 square feet and a current price per square foot of $29.

What is the market value of 1722 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105?

The current market value is $240,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1722 Federal Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1722 Federal Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2010 $255,000
01/28/2009 $1
04/17/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1722 Federal Street, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1722 Federal Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/19/2010 - D
11/23/2010 - R
01/28/2009 - D
04/03/2009 - R
04/17/2007 - D
05/01/2007 - R
11/10/1997 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1722 Federal Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 1722 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,871
Market value $240,600

Assessment History for 1722 Federal Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1722 Federal Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $240,600 $240,600 3.687 $8,871 +4.06%
2024 $240,600 $240,600 3.543 $8,524 +3.45%
2023 $240,600 $240,600 3.425 $8,241 +1.90%
2022 $240,600 $240,600 3.361 $8,087 +0.36%
2021 $240,600 $240,600 3.349 $8,058 +5.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,483
Median age 30.9
Average household income $64,402
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 8,017
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $135,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $109,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1722 Federal Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1722 Federal Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1722 Federal Street, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 1722 Federal Street, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
117 E State St, Camden 12/21/2006 $19,500
1698 Federal St, Camden 06/08/2018 $100
1530 Federal St, Camden 06/17/2025 $1
1801 Federal St, Camden 06/10/2024 $1
1500 Federal St, Camden 01/30/1992 $57,000
1708 Federal St, Camden 23,052 06/04/2007 $1
115 E State St, Camden 10/29/2018 $1
111 E State St, Camden 952 08/29/2024 $130,000
1625 Federal St, Camden 02/11/1999
1601 Federal St, Camden 04/25/1983 $100,000