Camden County  »  08105  »  E State St  »  111 E State St

111 East State Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 East State Street, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 East State Street, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1190
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 East State Street, Camden

Sale date 08/29/2024
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,857

Lot & Building Information for 111 East State Street, Camden

Building sqft 952
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.032
Year built 1864

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 East State Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 111 East State Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 East State Street, Camden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 East State Street, Camden, NJ 08105?

111 East State Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was built in 1864 and has a total of 952 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 East State Street, Camden, NJ 08105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $52,400, the tax amount paid for 111 East State Street, Camden, NJ 08105 is $1,931.

When was 111 East State Street, Camden, NJ 08105 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 East State Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was last sold in 08/29/2024 for $130,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 East State Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 East State Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2024 $130,000
07/14/2015 $14,050
09/04/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 East State Street, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 East State Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/29/2024 - D
07/14/2015 - D
08/11/2015 - R
09/04/2013 - D
12/06/2013 - R
11/25/1989 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 East State Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 111 East State Street, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,857
Market value $52,400

Assessment History for 111 East State Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 East State Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $52,400 $52,400 3.543 $1,857 +3.45%
2023 $52,400 $52,400 3.425 $1,795 +1.90%
2022 $52,400 $52,400 3.361 $1,761 +0.36%
2021 $52,400 $52,400 3.349 $1,755 +5.31%
2020 $52,400 $52,400 3.18 $1,666 +4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 East State Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 East State Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas H. Dudley Family School 1 Public PK, K-8 591 0.15
Thomas H. Dudley Family School 1 Public PK, K-8 591 0.15
Mastery Schools Of Camden Inc. 2 Public K-12 2,880 0.40
Veterans Memorial Middle School 1 Public PK, K-8 358 0.50
Veterans Memorial Middle School 1 Public PK, K-8 358 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Thomas H. Dudley Family School 1 Public PK, K-8 591 0.15
Mastery Schools Of Camden Inc. 2 Public K-12 2,880 0.40
Veterans Memorial Middle School 1 Public PK, K-8 358 0.50
St Joseph Pro-Cathedral School NR Private K-8 240 0.60
Camden Forward School/Urban Promise Academy NR Private K-12 160 0.65

Nearest high schools