Camden County  »  08105  »  Federal St  »  2041 Federal St

2041 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

2041 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2041 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2041 Federal Street, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1191
Lot 46

Sales & Tax Overview for 2041 Federal Street, Camden

Sale date 11/23/2020
Sale price $146,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,999

Lot & Building Information for 2041 Federal Street, Camden

Building sqft 9,900
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 0.283
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2041 Federal Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 2041 Federal Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2041 Federal Street, Camden

How many sq. ft. does 2041 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 2041 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105 has a total of 9,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $14.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2041 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105?

2041 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $271,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2041 Federal Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2041 Federal Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2020 $146,000
09/13/2006 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2041 Federal Street, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2041 Federal Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/23/2020 - D
09/13/2006 - D
09/20/2006 - R
01/17/1989 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2041 Federal Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 2041 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,999
Market value $271,200

Assessment History for 2041 Federal Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2041 Federal Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $271,200 $271,200 3.687 $9,999 +4.06%
2024 $271,200 $271,200 3.543 $9,609 +3.45%
2023 $271,200 $271,200 3.425 $9,289 +1.90%
2022 $271,200 $271,200 3.361 $9,115 +0.36%
2021 $271,200 $271,200 3.349 $9,082 +5.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,483
Median age 30.9
Average household income $64,402
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 8,017
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $135,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $109,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2041 Federal Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2041 Federal Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2041 Federal Street, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 2041 Federal Street, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1420 Admiral Wilson Blvd, Merchantville 04/24/2014 $10
1610-1642 Carman St, Camden 59,200 06/16/2012
1991 Federal St, Camden 11/01/1985 $500
2021 Federal St, Camden 1,265 12/12/2023 $49,000
2017 Federal St, Camden 1,188 05/07/2024 $90,000
1521 Admiral Wilson Blvd, Merchantville 03/16/2023 $14,500,000
1494 Federal St, Camden 18,851 03/16/2023 $14,500,000
101 S 17th St, Camden 06/11/2002 $225,000
2015 Federal St, Camden 1,188 01/18/1988 $1