Camden County  »  08105  »  Federal St  »  1494 Federal St

1494 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

1494 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1494 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1494 Federal Street, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1193
Lot 104

Sales & Tax Overview for 1494 Federal Street, Camden

Sale date 03/16/2023
Sale price $14,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,337

Lot & Building Information for 1494 Federal Street, Camden

Building sqft 18,851
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.014

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1494 Federal Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 1494 Federal Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1494 Federal Street, Camden

How many sq. ft. does 1494 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1494 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105 has a total of 18,851 square feet and a current price per square foot of $769.

What is the market value of 1494 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105?

The current market value is $912,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1494 Federal Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1494 Federal Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2023 $14,500,000
10/02/2020 $6,000,000
01/19/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1494 Federal Street, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1494 Federal Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/16/2023 - D
10/02/2020 - D
01/19/2007 - D
09/06/2007 - R
06/15/1987 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1494 Federal Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 1494 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,337
Market value $912,700

Assessment History for 1494 Federal Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1494 Federal Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $912,700 $912,700 3.543 $32,337 +3.45%
2023 $912,700 $912,700 3.425 $31,260 +1.90%
2022 $912,700 $912,700 3.361 $30,676 +0.36%
2021 $912,700 $912,700 3.349 $30,566 +5.31%
2020 $912,700 $912,700 3.18 $29,024 +4.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,681
Median age 30
Average household income $62,421
Family households 73.1%
Occupied housing units 8,222
Owner occupied units 42.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $115,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $110,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1494 Federal Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1494 Federal Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1494 Federal Street, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 1494 Federal Street, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1420 Admiral Wilson Blvd, Merchantville 04/24/2014 $10
1610-1642 Carman St, Camden 59,200 06/16/2012
1991 Federal St, Camden 11/01/1985 $500
2021 Federal St, Camden 1,265 12/12/2023 $49,000
101 S 17th St, Camden 06/11/2002 $225,000
1696 Carman St, Camden 1,358 01/15/1979
1521 Admiral Wilson Blvd, Merchantville 03/16/2023 $14,500,000
1690 Carman St, Camden 04/26/2022 $350,000
1698 Carman St, Camden 03/05/1973