Camden County  »  08103  »  S 6th St  »  209 S 6th St

209 South 6th Street, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

209 South 6th Street, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

209 South 6th Street, Camden, NJ 08103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 209 South 6th Street, Camden
Zip code 08103
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1400
Lot 56

Sales & Tax Overview for 209 South 6th Street, Camden

Sale date 03/10/2004
Sale price $92,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 209 South 6th Street, Camden

Building class Parking Lot (212)
Acreage 0.423

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 209 South 6th Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 209 South 6th Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 209 South 6th Street, Camden

What is the market value of 209 South 6th Street, Camden, NJ 08103?

The current market value is $314,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 209 South 6th Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 209 South 6th Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2004 $92,500
10/18/2002 $5,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 209 South 6th Street, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 209 South 6th Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/10/2004 - D
10/18/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 209 South 6th Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 209 South 6th Street, Camden, NJ 08103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,139
Current property tax $0
Market value $314,400

Assessment History for 209 South 6th Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 209 South 6th Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $314,400 $314,400 3.543 $11,139 +3.45%
2023 $314,400 $314,400 3.425 $10,768 +1.90%
2022 $314,400 $314,400 3.361 $10,567 +0.36%
2021 $314,400 $314,400 3.349 $10,529 +5.31%
2020 $314,400 $314,400 3.18 $9,998 +4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 209 South 6th Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 209 South 6th Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Catholic Partnership Schools NR Private K-8 0 0.20
Kipp: Cooper Norcross A New Jersey Nonprofit Corporation 4 Public K-11 2,026 0.21
Environment Community Opportunity Charter School NR Charter K-8 178 0.25
Leap Academy University Charter School 2 Charter K-12 1,557 0.27
CAMDEN COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL NR Charter K-8 851 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Catholic Partnership Schools NR Private K-8 0 0.20
CAMDEN COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL NR Charter K-8 851 0.47

Nearest high schools