1 Cooper Plaza, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information
1 Cooper Plaza, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Cooper Plaza, Camden |
| Zip code | 08103 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Camden City |
| Block | 1402 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Cooper Plaza, Camden
| Sale date | 04/18/2018 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Cooper Plaza, Camden
| Building class | Hospital-General (271) |
| Acreage | 7.165 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Cooper Plaza, Camden
- • Improvements for 1 Cooper Plaza, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Cooper Plaza, Camden
Assessed at $202,936,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Cooper Plaza, Camden, NJ 08103 is $7,482,250.
When was 1 Cooper Plaza, Camden, NJ 08103 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Cooper Plaza, Camden, NJ 08103 was last sold in 04/18/2018 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Cooper Plaza, Camden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Cooper Plaza, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2018 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Cooper Plaza, Camden
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Cooper Plaza, Camden
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Cooper Plaza, Camden, NJ 08103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,482,250 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $202,936,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Cooper Plaza, Camden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Cooper Plaza, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $202,936,000 | $202,936,000 | 3.687 | $7,482,250 | +4.06% |
| 2024 | $202,936,000 | $202,936,000 | 3.543 | $7,190,022 | +3.45% |
| 2023 | $202,936,000 | $202,936,000 | 3.425 | $6,950,558 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $202,936,000 | $202,936,000 | 3.361 | $6,820,679 | +0.36% |
| 2021 | $202,936,000 | $202,936,000 | 3.349 | $6,796,327 | +5.31% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 12,573 |
| Median age | 35.8 |
| Average household income | $49,754 |
| Family households | 59.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,304 |
| Owner occupied units | 34.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.62 |
| Median year structure built | 1944 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $165,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $98,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Cooper Plaza, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Cooper Plaza, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Cooper Plaza, Camden
Here are the neighbors for 1 Cooper Plaza, Camden.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 574 Benson St, Camden | 10/14/2016 | $110,000 | |
| 300 Broadway, Camden | 04/06/2006 | $1 | |
| 565-569 Stevens St, Camden | 03/24/2005 | $515,000 | |
| 572 Benson St, Camden | 2,233 | 05/11/2006 | $183,000 |
| 209 S 6th St, Camden | 03/10/2004 | $92,500 | |
| 550 Martin Luther King Blvd, Camden | 11/26/1997 | $75,000 | |