375 Memorial Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 375 Memorial Avenue, Haddonfield |
| Zip code | 08033 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Camden City |
| Block | 1460 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Memorial Avenue, Haddonfield
| Sale date | 08/19/2008 |
| Sale price | $110,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,598,074 |
Lot & Building Information for 375 Memorial Avenue, Haddonfield
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 31.99 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 375 Memorial Avenue, Haddonfield
- • Improvements for 375 Memorial Avenue, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 375 Memorial Avenue, Haddonfield
The current market value is $42,378,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 375 Memorial Avenue, Haddonfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Memorial Avenue, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 375 Memorial Avenue, Haddonfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 375 Memorial Avenue, Haddonfield
Access detailed property tax data for 375 Memorial Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $1,501,453 |
| Current property tax | $1,598,074 |
| Market value | $42,378,000 |
Assessment History for 375 Memorial Avenue, Haddonfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Memorial Avenue, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $42,378,000 | $42,378,000 | 3.543 | $1,501,453 | +3.45% |
| 2023 | $42,378,000 | $42,378,000 | 3.425 | $1,451,447 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $42,378,000 | $42,378,000 | 3.361 | $1,424,325 | +0.36% |
| 2021 | $42,378,000 | $42,378,000 | 3.349 | $1,419,239 | +5.31% |
| 2020 | $42,378,000 | $42,378,000 | 3.18 | $1,347,620 | +4.43% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 17,364 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $227,726 |
| Family households | 67.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,499 |
| Owner occupied units | 74.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1951 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $648,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $457,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 Memorial Avenue, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Memorial Avenue, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 375 Memorial Avenue, Haddonfield
Here are the neighbors for 375 Memorial Avenue, Haddonfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1008 Line St, Camden | 04/08/2010 | $1 | |
| 1140 Federal St, Camden | 08/29/1988 | ||
| 1142-1144 Federal St, Camden | 08/29/1988 | ||
| 1311-1325 Admiral Wilson, Merchantville | 03/12/2004 | ||
| 1006 Line St, Camden | 08/25/2009 | $1 | |
| 79 Newton Ave, Camden | 38,500 | 12/21/2018 | $45,300,000 |