Camden County  »  08105  »  Federal St  »  1380 Federal St

1380 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

1380 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1380 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1380 Federal Street, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1467
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1380 Federal Street, Camden

Sale date 05/13/2004
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1380 Federal Street, Camden

Building sqft 8,977
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 0.487

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1380 Federal Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 1380 Federal Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1380 Federal Street, Camden

How many sq. ft. does 1380 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 1380 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105 has a total of 8,977 square feet and a current price per square foot of $44.

What is the market value of 1380 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105?

The current market value is $369,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1380 Federal Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1380 Federal Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2004 $400,000
11/10/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1380 Federal Street, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1380 Federal Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/13/2004 - D
11/10/1997 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1380 Federal Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 1380 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,084
Current property tax $0
Market value $369,300

Assessment History for 1380 Federal Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1380 Federal Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $369,300 $369,300 3.543 $13,084 +3.45%
2023 $369,300 $369,300 3.425 $12,649 +1.90%
2022 $369,300 $369,300 3.361 $12,412 +0.36%
2021 $369,300 $369,300 3.349 $12,368 +5.31%
2020 $369,300 $369,300 3.18 $11,744 +4.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,681
Median age 30
Average household income $62,421
Family households 73.1%
Occupied housing units 8,222
Owner occupied units 42.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $115,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $110,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1380 Federal Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1380 Federal Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1380 Federal Street, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 1380 Federal Street, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1008 Line St, Camden 04/08/2010 $1
1010 Line St, Camden 06/30/2011
375 Memorial Ave, Haddonfield 08/19/2008 $110,000
1006 Line St, Camden 08/25/2009 $1
1012 Line St, Camden 1,263 11/15/2024 $1
1311-1325 Admiral Wilson, Merchantville 03/12/2004
79 Newton Ave, Camden 38,500 12/21/2018 $45,300,000
1138 Federal St, Camden 08/29/1988
1350 Admiral Wilson Blvd, Merchantville 08/23/2016 $1
1130 Federal St, Camden 1,092 12/15/2015 $65,000