Camden County  »  08002  »  Route 38  »  2100 Route 38

2100 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

2100 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2100 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2100 Route 38, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08002
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 285.03
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 2100 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Sale date 05/24/2017
Sale price $51,183,907
Arm's length
Current property tax $564,120

Lot & Building Information for 2100 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 186,890
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 22.08
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2100 Route 38, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 2100 Route 38, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2100 Route 38, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 2100 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 2100 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 has a total of 186,890 square feet and a current price per square foot of $273.

What is the market value of 2100 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002?

The current market value is $12,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2100 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2100 Route 38, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2017 $51,183,907
07/22/1985 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2100 Route 38, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2100 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/24/2017 - D
08/02/2017 - R
07/22/1985 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2100 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 2100 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $521,760
Current property tax $564,120
Market value $12,000,000

Assessment History for 2100 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2100 Route 38, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,000,000 $12,000,000 4.348 $521,760 +5.20%
2024 $12,000,000 $12,000,000 4.133 $495,960 +6.06%
2023 $12,000,000 $12,000,000 3.897 $467,640 +2.88%
2022 $12,000,000 $12,000,000 3.788 $454,560 -6.22%
2021 $12,752,800 $12,752,800 3.801 $484,734 +1.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,015
Median age 39.7
Average household income $128,231
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 9,652
Owner occupied units 68.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $282,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2100 Route 38, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2100 Route 38, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2100 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 2100 Route 38, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1602 Church Rd, Cherry Hill 09/15/2022 $2,400,000
12 Embassy Dr, Cherry Hill 1,568 07/26/2018 $185,000
2110 Route 38, Cherry Hill 217,973 05/24/2017 $51,183,907
2128 Route 38, Cherry Hill 48,344 07/09/2024 $4,800,000
4 Laurel Ter, Cherry Hill 1,588 09/28/1992 $127,000
1600 Church Rd, Cherry Hill 01/05/1998 $450,000
6 Embassy Dr, Cherry Hill 1,568 09/27/2021 $260,000
2 Laurel Ter, Cherry Hill 2,385 04/29/2019 $1