Camden County  »  08003  »  Spring Mill Ln  »  39 Spring Mill Ln

39 Spring Mill Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Spring Mill Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Spring Mill Lane, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 412.05
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Spring Mill Lane, Cherry Hill

Sale date 08/31/2018
Sale price $473,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,410

Lot & Building Information for 39 Spring Mill Lane, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 2,680
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.429
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 39 Spring Mill Lane, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 39 Spring Mill Lane, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Spring Mill Lane, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Spring Mill Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

39 Spring Mill Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Spring Mill Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $345,600, the tax amount paid for 39 Spring Mill Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 is $15,026.

When was 39 Spring Mill Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Spring Mill Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was last sold in 08/31/2018 for $473,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Spring Mill Lane, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Spring Mill Lane, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2018 $473,000
05/11/2018 $286,550
09/26/1990 $222,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Spring Mill Lane, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Spring Mill Lane, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/31/2018 - D
09/17/2018 - R
05/11/2018 - D
07/13/2018 - R
09/26/1990 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Spring Mill Lane, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Spring Mill Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,284
Current property tax $15,410
Market value $345,600

Assessment History for 39 Spring Mill Lane, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Spring Mill Lane, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $345,600 $345,600 4.133 $14,284 +6.06%
2023 $345,600 $345,600 3.897 $13,468 +2.88%
2022 $345,600 $345,600 3.788 $13,091 -0.34%
2021 $345,600 $345,600 3.801 $13,136 +1.28%
2020 $345,600 $345,600 3.753 $12,970 +9.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Spring Mill Lane, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Spring Mill Lane, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 0.07
James Johnson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 0.87
Barclay Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 193 0.98
Barclay Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 193 0.98
Bethel Baptist Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 0.07
Rosa International Middle School 8 Public 6-8 754 0.55
Bethel Baptist Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.07
Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 1.46
Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 2.07

Nearest high schools

Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 1.46
Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 1.51
Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 32 1.73