Camden County  »  08003  »  Box Hl  »  107 Box Hl

107 P.O. BOX Hl, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

107 P.O. BOX Hl, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 P.O. BOX Hl, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 P.O. BOX Hl, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 412.05
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 P.O. BOX Hl, Cherry Hill

Sale date 02/05/2021
Sale price $99,184
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,077

Lot & Building Information for 107 P.O. BOX Hl, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 2,566
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.333
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 107 P.O. BOX Hl, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 107 P.O. BOX Hl, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 P.O. BOX Hl, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 107 P.O. BOX Hl, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

107 P.O. BOX Hl, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,566 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 107 P.O. BOX Hl, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $315,700, the tax amount paid for 107 P.O. BOX Hl, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 is $13,726.

When was 107 P.O. BOX Hl, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

107 P.O. BOX Hl, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was last sold in 02/05/2021 for $99,184.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 P.O. BOX Hl, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 P.O. BOX Hl, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2021 $99,184
06/18/1979 $131,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107 P.O. BOX Hl, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 107 P.O. BOX Hl, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/05/2021 - D
06/18/1979 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 P.O. BOX Hl, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 107 P.O. BOX Hl, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,048
Current property tax $14,077
Market value $315,700

Assessment History for 107 P.O. BOX Hl, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 P.O. BOX Hl, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $315,700 $315,700 4.133 $13,048 +6.06%
2023 $315,700 $315,700 3.897 $12,303 +2.88%
2022 $315,700 $315,700 3.788 $11,959 -0.34%
2021 $315,700 $315,700 3.801 $12,000 +1.28%
2020 $315,700 $315,700 3.753 $11,848 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 P.O. BOX Hl, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 P.O. BOX Hl, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 0.05
James Johnson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 0.82
Barclay Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 193 0.99
Barclay Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 193 0.99
Woodcrest Elementary School 6 Public K-5 360 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 0.05
Rosa International Middle School 8 Public 6-8 754 0.51
Bethel Baptist Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.12
Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 1.41
Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 2.11

Nearest high schools

Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 1.41
Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 1.53
Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 32 1.75