Camden County  »  08003  »  Marlkress Rd  »  1178 Marlkress Rd

1178 Marlkress Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1178 Marlkress Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1178 Marlkress Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 436.03
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 1178 Marlkress Road, Cherry Hill

Sale date 04/13/1977
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $75,216

Lot & Building Information for 1178 Marlkress Road, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 43,058
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 3.712
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1178 Marlkress Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 1178 Marlkress Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1178 Marlkress Road, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 1178 Marlkress Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 1178 Marlkress Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 has a total of 43,058 square feet and a current price per square foot of $13.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1178 Marlkress Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

1178 Marlkress Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1178 Marlkress Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1178 Marlkress Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/1977 $600,000

Title Documents for 1178 Marlkress Road, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/13/1977 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1178 Marlkress Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 1178 Marlkress Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $69,568
Current property tax $75,216
Market value $1,600,000

Assessment History for 1178 Marlkress Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1178 Marlkress Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 4.348 $69,568 +5.20%
2024 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 4.133 $66,128 +6.06%
2023 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 3.897 $62,352 +2.88%
2022 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 3.788 $60,608 -0.34%
2021 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 3.801 $60,816 +1.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,809
Median age 45.6
Average household income $194,356
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 11,644
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $467,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $407,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1178 Marlkress Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1178 Marlkress Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1178 Marlkress Road, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 1178 Marlkress Road, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Perina Blvd, Cherry Hill 15,794 02/09/2018 $945,000
1260 Marlkress Rd, Cherry Hill 7,635 02/26/2023 $1,640,000
1256 Marlkress Rd, Cherry Hill 11,835 06/06/2022 $2,150,000
1242 Marlkress Abbey Rd, Cherry Hill 12/21/1995 $1
1190 Marlkress Rd, Cherry Hill 01/26/2016 $1
1637-1641 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 28,142 01/27/2023 $3,300,000
120 Frontage Rd S, Cherry Hill
100 Frontage Rd S, Cherry Hill 9,532 07/30/2008 $665,000