3 Perina Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Perina Boulevard, Cherry Hill |
| Zip code | 08003 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Cherry Hill Twnshp |
| Block | 436.03 |
| Lot | 12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Perina Boulevard, Cherry Hill
| Sale date | 03/11/2026 |
| Sale price | $2,276,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $50,823 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Perina Boulevard, Cherry Hill
| Building sqft | 22,969 |
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 1.308 |
| Year built | 1970 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Perina Boulevard, Cherry Hill
- • Improvements for 3 Perina Boulevard, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Perina Boulevard, Cherry Hill
This Industrial (4B) located at 3 Perina Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 has a total of 22,969 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Perina Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?3 Perina Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,081,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Perina Boulevard, Cherry Hill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Perina Boulevard, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Perina Boulevard, Cherry Hill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Perina Boulevard, Cherry Hill
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Perina Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $47,006 |
| Current property tax | $50,823 |
| Market value | $1,081,100 |
Assessment History for 3 Perina Boulevard, Cherry Hill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Perina Boulevard, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081,100 | $1,081,100 | 4.348 | $47,006 | +5.20% |
| 2024 | $1,081,100 | $1,081,100 | 4.133 | $44,682 | +6.06% |
| 2023 | $1,081,100 | $1,081,100 | 3.897 | $42,130 | +2.88% |
| 2022 | $1,081,100 | $1,081,100 | 3.788 | $40,952 | -0.34% |
| 2021 | $1,081,100 | $1,081,100 | 3.801 | $41,093 | +1.28% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 31,809 |
| Median age | 45.6 |
| Average household income | $194,356 |
| Family households | 79.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,644 |
| Owner occupied units | 84.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.71 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $467,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $407,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Perina Boulevard, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Perina Boulevard, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3 Perina Boulevard, Cherry Hill
Here are the neighbors for 3 Perina Boulevard, Cherry Hill.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1260 Marlkress Rd, Cherry Hill | 7,635 | 02/26/2023 | $1,640,000 |
| 1256 Marlkress Rd, Cherry Hill | 11,835 | 06/06/2022 | $2,150,000 |
| 1242 Marlkress Abbey Rd, Cherry Hill | 12/21/1995 | $1 | |
| 1240 Marlkress Rd, Cherry Hill | |||
| 5 Perina Blvd, Cherry Hill | 15,794 | 02/09/2018 | $945,000 |